Connect

Midland University - Fremont, Ne
 
 
 

Midland University Announces Academic Award Recipients for Fall 2020 Semester

Midland University Announces Academic Award Recipients for Fall 2020 Semester

Feb 10th , 2021

Midland University is recognizing 834 students for their outstanding achievements in being named to the Fall 2020 Academic Awards list.

Midland students were honored through five awards (President’s List, President's Achievement Award, Dean's List, Dean’s Achievement Award, and Warrior Grit Academic Achievement Award) for the semester. 

President’s List honorees must have a term GPA of 4.0, no incomplete grades, and at least 12 credits on the A-F grade scale.

President’s Achievement Award honorees must have a term GPA of 4.0, no incomplete grades, and 6-11 credits on the A-F grade scale.

Dean’s List honorees must have a term GPA of 3.50-3.99, no incomplete grades, and at least 12 credits on the A-F grade scale.

Dean’s Achievement Award honorees must have a term GPA of 3.50-3.99, no incomplete grades, and 6-11 credits on the A-F grade scale.

Warrior Grit Academic Achievement Award honorees must have a term GPA of 2.75 or higher, (regardless of credits and in addition to the above awards) and are awarded for their perseverance and determination in the face of difficult circumstances.

Midland University is proud to honor these students for their outstanding work in the classroom as they strive to learn and lead in the world with purpose.

President's List

Rylie Albers, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Alexia Allard, General Business, Fremont, NE

Brittany Andersen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Council Bluffs, IA

Cole Anderson, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Mackenzie Banas, Accounting, Otsego, MI

Kalynn Batterton, Biology, Loveland, CO

Erin Baum, Criminal Justice, Firestone, CO

Chelsea Bayer, Communication Studies, Howells, NE

Madison Becker, Arts Management, Elkhorn, NE

Heidi Belew, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Rachel Bentz, Psychology, Dakota City, NE

Heather Bills, Nursing - Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Theodore Blum, Biology, Wahoo, NE

Chanese Brathwaite, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Abigail Bruck, Elementary Education, K-8, Harlan, IA

Suzanna Budlong, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Broderick Case, Management, Fremont, NE

Kyle Castille, Business Intelligence and Technology, San Antonio, TX

Emily Cunningham, Arts Management, Platte Center, NE

Elissa Dames, Digital Marketing, Scribner, NE

Seth Dasuki, Business Intelligence and Technology, Eden Prairie, MN

Logan Deahn, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Wyatt Denna, Criminal Justice, Soldotna, AK

Jaden Donley, Pre - Education, PK-12, Minden, NE

Kathleen Dowd, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Hannah Ellis, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Brenda Espinosa, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Robin Etter, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Kayla Flanigan, Management, Omaha, NE

Christiana Fogg, Pre - Education, PK-12, Marysville, WA

Alexander France, Youth and Family Ministry, Omaha, NE

Connor Frank, Nursing - Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Garett Garniss, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Ralston, NE

Nicole Gattenby, Accounting, Allen, TX

Alexandra Glosser, Digital Marketing, Fremont, NE

Kaylee Godwin, Elementary Education, K-8, Cumberland, IA

Candice Goldfinch, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Camdon Griffiths, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Lexis Haase, Business Administration - Marketing, West Point, NE

Jessica Hall, Nursing - Traditional, Runnells, IA

Emma Hampton, Pre - Special Education Generalist, K-12, Saint Louis, MO

Bailie Hansen, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Gage Harbaugh, Criminal Justice, Fremont, NE

William Hastreiter, Arts Management, Elkhorn, NE

Kamryn Hayhurst, Elementary Education, K-8, Hickman, NE

Raquel Hermosillo, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Megan Hernandez-Belew, Secondary Education, Broomfield, CO

Maggie Hiatt, Business Administration - Marketing, Springfield, NE

Riley Hoerath, General Business, Fremont, NE

Jonah Housh, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Evan Hunt, Sports Marketing and Management, Bellevue, NE

Zoey Ann Hurst, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Amanda Imes, Pre - Education, PK-12, Keller, TX

Emma Johnson, Communication Studies, Kansas City, KS

Lyndsy Johnson, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Elkhorn, NE

Meghan Johnson, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Casey Keene, Special Education Generalist, K-12, Bakersfield, CA

Kelly Keith, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Konner Kiesel, Pre - Education, PK-12, Wilbur, NE

Frances Klausen, Pre - Education, PK-12, Wayne, NE

Emily Kleve, Elementary Education, K-8, Central City, NE

Celina Knievel, Business Administration - Marketing, Neligh, NE

Grace Kohnke, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Lincoln, NE

Preston Lawrence, Communication Studies, Marysville, WA

Jacob Lenagh, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Melanie Letzring, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Amber Link, Nursing - Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Catherine Logan, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Paola Lopez, Nursing - LPN to BSN, Fremont, NE

Brea Lovitt, Nursing - Traditional, Beatrice, NE

Courtney MacMillan, Arts Management, Torrance, CA

John Malone, Management, Shoreline, WA

Chaleigh Mattson, Elementary Education, K-8, Wahoo, NE

Allison Maulfair, Exercise Science, Rogers, AR

Natalie Mejia, Biology, Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Halle Meyer, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Jared Money, Natural Science, Fremont, NE

Aimee Moore, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Sydney Morehouse, Business Administration - Marketing, Papillion, NE

Lance Myers, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Marissa Napolitano, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Andrea Neahous, Elementary Education, K-8, Port Washington, WI

Cadee Nichols, Pre - Education, PK-12, Pleasanton, NE

Kassandra Noden, Education, PK-12, La Vista, NE

Emily Nyffeler, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Riley O'Neill, Art - Graphic Art, Fremont, NE

Yvette Ortiz, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Emily Overturf, Nursing - Traditional, Sutton, NE

Jessica Palmquist, Pre - Education, PK-12, Yutan, NE

Veronica Parks, Nursing - RN to BSN , Council Bluffs, IA

Layla Parmer, Nursing - Traditional, Plattsmouth, NE

Alyssa Pearson, Biology, Elkhorn, NE

Reilly Peetz, Pre - Secondary Education, North Loup, NE

Courtney Pelland, Nursing - Traditional, North Platte, NE

Mateya Peters, Nursing - Traditional, Griswold, IA

Malorie Poessnecker, Psychology, Ames, NE

Kaitlyn Polodna, Biology, Omaha, NE

Cameron Poolton, Management, Mildenhall, England

Bridget Praest, Art - Graphic Art, Dodge, NE

Emily Prai, Accounting, Lincoln, NE

Erin Prusa, Secondary Education, Howells, NE

Renee Ramirez, Elementary Education, K-8, Bakersfield, CA

Madyson Ray, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Blair, NE

Jacqueline Reyes, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Matthew Ricci, Sports Marketing and Management, Olathe, KS

Reginald Ross, General Business, Hoschton, GA

Vivian Sanchez, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Bowen Sandquist, Biology, Johnston, IA

Abby Schweers, Nursing - Traditional, Ponca, NE

Samantha Shepard, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Sarah Showalter, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Lori Sidzyik, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Kaitlynn Simon, Business Administration - Marketing, Brock, NE

Marlando Sparks, Elementary Education, K-8, Pasco, WA

Grace Staley, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Dalton Staller, Biology, New Lisbon, WI

Myranda Starner, Education, PK-12, Glenwood, IA

Patricia Steadman, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Spencer Stenger, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Nina Stewart, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Abigail Stogdill, Elementary Education, K-8, Blair, NE

MaKenna Sullivan, Nursing - Traditional, Lincoln, NE

Danielle Sweet, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Stephanie Thielen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Rachel Thigpen, Biology, Santee, CA

Ashley Thomas, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Fremont, NE

Colby Tichota, Accounting, Yutan, NE

Dalton Tremayne, Secondary Education, Homer, NE

Hannah Triske, Communication Studies, Hopkins, MN

Georgia Urey, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Katlin Vampola, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Alexis Villwok, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Tommaso Visconti, General Business, Bergamo, Italy

Julie Vitamvas, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Danson Vuong, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fremont, NE

Nerissa Wagner, Secondary Education, Leesburg, VA

Tressa Wagner, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Melissa Warner, Digital Marketing, Fremont, NE

Monica Weber, Human Services, Columbus, NE

Matthew Weisberg, English, Sellersville, PA

Jordyn Werth, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Carissa Wilson, Biology, Gretna, NE

Peyton Wingert, Business Administration - Management, North Sioux City, SD

Tammie Yoshimori, Elementary Education, K-8, Koloa, HI

Alyssa Yunker, Nursing – Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

President's Achievement

Jonathan Anthony, Nursing - RN to BSN , Fremont, NE

Jordan DeZeeuw, Nursing - RN to BSN , Silver City, IA

Andrea Foulk, Nursing - RN to BSN , Grand Island, NE

Madison Grove, Psychology, Aberdeen, SD

Kyla Lindeque, Nursing - RN to BSN , Juniata, NE

Jordan Martin, Human Services, Bellevue, NE

Thomas McCoppin, Business Intelligence and Technology, Hospers, IA

Tyler Mcginnis, Business Administration - Marketing, Seattle, WA

Lauren Montgomery, Biology, Fairfield, CA

Bobbi Runyon, Nursing - RN to BSN , Council Bluffs, IA

Dean's List

Pedro Abete Osta, Management, Pamplona, Spain

Colby Abler, Secondary Education, Norfolk, NE

Zachary Acamo, Pre - Education, PK-12, Bellevue, NE

Teagan Ahrens, Digital Marketing, Wahoo, NE

Tamera Alexander, Biology, Breaux Bridge, LA

Emily Ambrose, Exercise Science, Las Vegas, NV

Alexa Ames, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Hoskins, NE

Benjamin Andersen, Business Intelligence and Technology, Bennington, NE

Madison Andersen, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Carter Anderson, Pre - Education, PK-12, Oakland, NE

Jeremy Attrill, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, The Sisters, Australia

Megan Aultz, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Nebraska City, NE

Tori Baker, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Jasmin Ballesteros, Pre - Secondary Education, San Diego, CA

Alisyn Bardsley, Exercise Science, Columbus, NE

Emma Barnes, Biology, Papillion, NE

Jack Barrios, Criminal Justice, Santa Paula, CA

Carrie Beethe, Biology, Tecumseh, NE

Mackenzie Bertolas, Business Administration - Accounting, Anoka, MN

Nathen Bitzer, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE

Ondrej Blaha, Exercise Science, Kadan, Czech Republic

Seth Bontrager, Strength and Conditioning, Huntington Beach, CA

Brianna Brabec, Accounting, Wahoo, NE

Cailin Brashear, Management, Fremont, NE

Seth Brennan, Art - Graphic Art, Omaha, NE

Patrick Brinkman, Exercise Science, Chula Vista, CA

Rachel Brown, Secondary Education, Arlington, NE

Asia Bryant, Athletic Training, Omaha, NE

Hamish Campbell Antonenko, Digital Marketing, Rossland, BC

Charles Cannon, Digital Marketing, Lenexa, KS

Tara Cannon, Business Administration - Accounting, Omaha, NE

Preston Carbaugh, Pre - Education, PK-12, Cambridge, NE

Kassidy Carpenter, Biology, Omaha, NE

Zoey Carrico, Nursing - Traditional, Papillion, NE

Cutty Castillo, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Jenna Cazin, Nursing - Traditional, Yalaha, FL

Andrea Cespedes, Human Services, Newhall, CA

Inelva Chapman, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Samantha Christiansen, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Council Bluffs, IA

Connor Churchill, Sports Marketing and Management, Lincoln, NE

Holly Ciberay, Criminal Justice, Arvada, CO

Bailey Clapper, Exercise Science, Fremont, NE

Kayla Colacion, Strength and Conditioning, Fort Worth, TX

Nunzio Colonna Thiel, Exercise Science, Costa de los Pinos, Spain

Katelyn Coon, Digital Marketing, Omaha, NE

Jaden Cover, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Jacob Cragg, Pre - Secondary Education, Raymore, MO

Jacob Craig, Elementary Education, K-8, Falls City, NE

Connor Crandall, General Business, Papillion, NE

Victoria Cruz, Undeclared, El Paso, TX

Maria Dailey, Human Services, Oak Harbor, WA

Christian Dames, Pre - Secondary Education, Scribner, NE

Kennedy Darner, Accounting, Gretna, NE

Lindley Daubert, Biology, Elkhorn, NE

Kylie Debaets, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Tanner DeKock, Business Administration - Management, Oskaloosa, IA

William DeLay, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Granby, CO

Brooke Diemer, Psychology, Kansas City, MO

Henry Diers, Biology, Omaha, NE

Jakob Dinges, Business Administration - Management, La Vista, NE

Jose Dominguez, Pre - Education, PK-12, Nebraska City, NE

Morgan Donald, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Melany Donoghue, Arts Management, Columbus, NE

Michaela Dooley, Arts Management, Yutan, NE

Kloie Doublin, Biology, Bargersville, IN

Brooke Douglas, General Business, Omaha, NE

Stephen Dubas, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Stromsburg, NE

Kylee Edmonds, Management, Mead, NE

Trevor Edwards, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Andrew Egan, Digital Marketing, Fowler, CO

Samuel Elgert, Digital Marketing, Yutan, NE

Olivia Engel, Pre - Education, PK-12, Columbus, NE

Nolan Engelbart, Biology, Omaha, NE

Gracey England, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Kylie Engleman, Nursing - Traditional, North Platte, NE

Prethy Enriquez, Biology, Buena Park, CA

Cassidy Espeseth, Biology, Avoca, IA

Robert Farber, Secondary Education, Schuyler, NE

Dillon Faubel, Accounting, Carter Lake, IA

Grace Felder, Undeclared, Lincoln, NE

Shelby Fink, Pre - Education, PK-12, Clarion, IA

Alissa Fitzgerald, Nursing - Traditional, Bellevue, NE

Amanda Fleming, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Arianna Flores, Psychology, Tucson, AZ

Kelly Ford, Human Services, Oakley, CA

Noah Fowler, Arts Management, Hooper, NE

Jericha Fox, Biology, American Fork, UT

DeMarquez Frazier, Nursing - Traditional, Minneapolis, MN

Geri Fredrickson, Nursing - Traditional, Independence, WI

Peyton Garbers, History, Sioux Falls, SD

Kathryn Gathje, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Central City, NE

Reagan Gausman, Arts Management, Columbus, NE

McKenna Gehner, Nursing - Traditional, Sioux City, IA

Elizabeth Gocek, Arts Management, Nebraska City, NE

David Gomez, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Blair, NE

Ashley Gooman, Biology, Ewa Beach, HI

Gavin Goracke, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

Marty Gospodarski, Management, Lincoln, NE

Meredith Grothmann, Biology, Fargo, ND

Faith Guyer, Undeclared, Springfield, MO

Lilly Haes, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Natalie Hammer, Nursing - Traditional, York, NE

David Hansen, Biology, Cedar Rapids, NE

Jillian Hansen, Communication Studies, Plymouth, NE

Sadie Harris, Criminal Justice, Maize, KS

Robin Hatcher, Sociology, Sioux Falls, SD

Abby Haworth, Human Services, Omaha, NE

George Heinrich, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Paradise, CA

Bradyn Heiss, Biology, York, NE

Chloe Herman, Human Services, Broken Bow, NE

Riley Herring, English, Gretna, NE

Darlondo Hill, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Dylan Hill, Human Services, Fremont, NE

Zachary Hillesheim, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Abbie Hillmer, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Central City, NE

Lily Hinkel, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Rayshon Hovaldt, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Sidney Howard, Psychology, Altoona, KS

Tyrone Hubbard, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Holly Hunt, Elementary Education, K-8, Green River, WY

Tyler Hunter, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Smithton, IL

Taylor Jacobsen, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE

Jackson Jaeger, Medical Arts (3+1), New London, WI

Tycho Janssen, Undeclared, Nijmegen, Netherlands

Megan Jarvis, Pre - Secondary Education, North Platte, NE

Addison Johnson, Secondary Education, Kilgore, NE

Heather Johnson, Psychology (Compressed), Omaha, NE

Jacob Johnson, Pre - Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Mitchell Johnson, Communication Studies, Council Bluffs, IA

Elisabeth Johnston, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Jaydon Jump, Criminal Justice, Pender, NE

Erin Kahnk, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Morgan Kempkes, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Samantha Kempkes, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Hickman, NE

Deshanae Kent, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Mylie Ketterson, Digital Marketing, Bennington, NE

Nathaniel Kim, Business Intelligence and Technology, Clarksville, MD

Tessa Kinart, Elementary Education, K-8, Nebraska City, NE

Kadisyn Kircher, Exercise Science, Leawood, KS

Rece Kissinger, Digital Marketing, Ashland, NE

Daniel Klaris, Business Intelligence and Technology, Budapest, Hungary

Andrew Klement, Business Administration - General Business, Valparaiso, NE

Tyler Koester, Arts Management, Sioux Falls, SD

Alexa Kraft, Sports Marketing and Management, La Vista, NE

Kennedy Kress, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Noah Krueger, Business Intelligence and Technology, Lincoln, NE

Dylan Kucera, Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Caden Kusek, General Business, Loup City, NE

Taylor Kvittem, Psychology, Lincoln, NE

Addisyn LaMar, Human Performance - Athletic Training (BA), Fremont, NE

Gavin Larson, Pre - Education, PK-12, Pierce, NE

Elizabeth Lefholz, Criminal Justice, Blue Springs, MO

Mikaela Leibfried, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Wheeler, WI

Hope Leimbach, Pre - Education, PK-12, Lincoln, NE

Karla Lemus, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Julianne Lewis, Business Administration - Accounting, Adrian, MI

Filippos Liakakos, Business Administration - General Business, Milton, Ontario, Canada

Chase Lipsys, Management, Fremont, NE

Jeffrey Little, Business Intelligence and Technology, La Vista, NE

Jasmine Lopez Lango, Pre - Education, PK-12, Uehling, NE

Yamilie Lopez, Digital Marketing, Orange Park, FL

Annamaria Lowary, Pre - Education, PK-12, Atlantic, IA

Savannah Lukasiewicz, Exercise Science, Fort Calhoun, NE

Genesis Luna, Biology, Atascosa, TX

Elizabeth Maack, Arts Management, Ashland, NE

Cheyenne Mahnke, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Reanna Mancera, Nursing - Traditional, Bakersfield, CA

Gavin Manheimer, Sports Marketing and Management, Vancouver, WA

Renee Marcotte, Nursing - Traditional, Bellevue, NE

Mitchell Marinaro, Nursing - Traditional, Bailey, CO

William Marshall, General Business, Alden, IA

Kameron Martin, Criminal Justice, Petersburg, IL

Gabriel Martinez, Accounting, Fort Collins, CO

Nathan Matthews, Business Intelligence and Technology, Lincoln, NE

Christian McCafferty, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Meghann McCurdy, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Jayden McDuffee, General Business, Fremont, NE

Gage McGill, Biology, Ponca, NE

Haley Mendez, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Alyssa Mendlik, Art - Graphic Art, Fremont, NE

Ethan Meyer, Management, Grand Island, NE

Caleb Miller, Business Intelligence and Technology, Papillion, NE

Arturo Montes, Accounting, Des Moines, IA

Marco Moresco, Management, Malnate, Italy

Payton Morrow, Management, Kenesaw, NE

Brandon Moser, Athletic Training, Pittsburg, KS

Lexus Mueller, Biology, Fremont, NE

Alexandra Muessel, Exercise Science, Prague, NE

Erika Munoz, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Sarah Murray, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Christina Myers, General Business, Winter Haven, FL

Jeffrey Needham, Undeclared, Omaha, NE

Hannah Nelson, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Tana Nelson, Nursing - LPN to BSN, North Bend, NE

Tyler Nelson, Education, PK-12, Columbus, NE

Kailey Novak, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Shane Nutt, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Ionia, MI

Morgan Oden, Management, Wahoo, NE

Brandon Ogden, Accounting, Lebanon, IL

Anna Ortiz, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Tara Overturf, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Sutton, NE

Patrick Owusu, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Ashlee Palimo'o, Psychology, Wailuku, HI

Eduardo Parra, Digital Marketing, Fremont, NE

Justin Pedersen, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Kyler Peetz, Education, PK-12, North Loup, NE

Autumn Penberthy, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Joshua Pereira, Art - Graphic Art, Mckinney, TX

Austin Perkins, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Jackson, MS

Holly Petzoldt, Nursing - RN to BSN , Grand Island, NE

Callan Phillips, Pre - Education, PK-12, Wahoo, NE

Yannick Pohland, Sports Marketing and Management, Langen, Hessen, Germany

Shaye Porter, Exercise Science, McCook, NE

Stephanie Pryal, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Allison Rakowski, Athletic Training, Winnipeg, MB

Lizette Ramirez, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Piper Rasmussen, Accounting, Fremont, NE

Tyler Renshaw, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Dylan Renter, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Kaitlyn Rickey, Elementary Education, K-8, Lakewood, CO

Aliyah Rincon, Nursing - Traditional, Granada Hills, CA

Antonio Rinn, Pre - Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Connor Rinn, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Jaime Rios, Exercise Science, Port Lavaca, TX

Cody Ritterbush, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Drew Roberts, Business Intelligence and Technology, Bozeman, MT

Kyle Rohrer, Biology, Edgar, NE

Bailey Rolfe, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Bennington, NE

John Royer, General Business, McFarland, WI

Roberto Saenz, Accounting, Mission, TX

Amanda Schmaderer, Pre - Special Education Generalist, K-12, Lincoln, NE

Brittney Schnicke, Criminal Justice, Kentwood, MI

Daniel Schuhmacher, Biology, Omaha, NE

Edwin Schweikert, Pre - Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

William Segrest, Exercise Science, Boerne, TX

Samantha Segura-Veliz, Criminal Justice, Lake Elsinore, CA

Mackenzie Sempeck, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Maggie Sempeck, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Sarah Serrano, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Blair, NE

Emma Shepard, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Raegan Sigerson, Communication Studies, Omaha, NE

Elizabeth Smith, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Fremont, NE

Elizabeth Speight, Digital Marketing, Jacksonville, FL

Elyse Splichal, Natural Science, Bellevue, NE

Katie Stelling, Biology, Santa Cruz, CA

Colby Stevens, Exercise Science, Camarillo, CA

Kerryn Stigar, Pre - Special Education Generalist, K-12, Huntington Beach, CA

Hannah Stone, Criminal Justice, Killingworth, CT

Luca Struffi, Management, Trento, NE

John Richard Suehisa, Criminal Justice, Wahiawa, HI

Nathan Svec, General Business, Kearney, NE

Scott Tatum, Management, Livingston, MT

Jason Taylor, Business Administration - Management, Fremont, NE

Quentin Ternus, Accounting, Maryville, MO

Morgan Teten, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Malcolm, NE

Avery Thomason, Nursing - Traditional, Ripon, CA

Caseyann Thompson, Biology, Omaha, NE

Jared Thompson, Exercise Science, Carter Lake, IA

Kendra Tietjen, Exercise Science, Hardy, NE

Trevor Timm, Criminal Justice, Wabasha, MN

Madison Topping, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Megan Trail, Athletic Training, Englewood, CO

Quang Tran, Nursing - Traditional, Pearland, TX

Lauren Tunnicliff, Arts Management, Clarinda, IA

Gunnar Vanek, Management, Prague, NE

Emily Vlach, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Jennifer Vuong, Biology, Fremont, NE

Kevin Vuong, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fremont, NE

Will Wagner, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Archer, NE

Kennedy Walther, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Riverton, IA

Chloe Wasielewski, Nursing - Traditional, Elizabeth, CO

Kyle Weber, Sports Marketing and Management, Marshall, MO

Zachary Weber, General Business, Gretna, NE

Carter Welch, Psychology, Bloomer, WI

Ilyssa West, Biology, Bennington, NE

Lucas Weyrich, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Caden White, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Dalton Wilcox, Accounting, Quincy, CA

Ryan Williams, Business Administration - General Business, Fremont, NE

Anna Windedahl, Nursing - Traditional, Norfolk, NE

Mindy Wittig, Sports Marketing and Management, Great Bend, KS

Carson Woodward, Digital Marketing, Bennington, NE

Kolten Wright, Criminal Justice, Fall Creek, WI

Riley Yanek, Nursing - Traditional, Placentia, CA

Kaitlin Young, Pre - Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Brennen Yust, Biology, Seneca, MO

Tyler Zimmerman, General Business, Alamosa, CO

Dean's Achievement

Jennifer Briggs, Nursing - RN to BSN , Bellevue, NE

Hannah DeStefano, Biology, Maxwell, NE

Jesirae Earl, Nursing - RN to BSN , North Platte, NE

Lynsey Ferrari, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Hayward, CA

Tanya French, Nursing - RN to BSN , Underwood, IA

Karenna Grothmann, Pre - Education, PK-12, Fargo, ND

Elimi Hernandez, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Chayann Indra, Nursing - RN to BSN , Clarkson, NE

Nicole Lucas, Nursing - RN to BSN , Grand Island, NE

Kamrin Mauzey, Accounting, Saint Joseph, MO

Ross McMahon, Pre - Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Riley McMillan, Business Administration - Management, Elkhorn, NE

Betsy Paprocki, Nursing - RN to BSN , Cedar Bluffs, NE

Morgan Riesberg, Nursing - RN to BSN , Omaha, NE

Christian Sanchez, Human Performance - Athletic Training (BA), Vigo,  Pontevedra, Spain

Jaclyn Schake, Business Administration - General Business, Ashland, NE

Alison Shanahan, Nursing - RN to BSN , Arlington, NE

Jaileigh Sorgenfrei, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Gretna, NE

Kyle Thomas, Pre - Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Jessica Trinkle, Undeclared, Olathe, KS

Sidney Wells, Biology, Waverly, NE

Warrior Grit Achievement

Pedro Abete Osta, Management, Pamplona, Spain

Colby Abler, Secondary Education, Norfolk, NE

Zachary Acamo, Pre - Education, PK-12, Bellevue, NE

Daniel Aguirre, Criminal Justice, Fountain Vly, CA

Teagan Ahrens, Digital Marketing, Wahoo, NE

Rylie Albers, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Tamera Alexander, Biology, Breaux Bridge, LA

Tamia Alexander, Arts Management, Breaux Bridge, LA

Alexia Allard, General Business, Fremont, NE

Skylin Allard, Biology, Waterford, MI

Mariah Allen, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Beatrice, NE

Brandon Allen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Matheus Alonso, Strength and Conditioning, Overland Park, KS

Jay Alshouse, Business Intelligence and Technology, Farmington, NM

Emily Ambrose, Exercise Science, Las Vegas, NV

Alexa Ames, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Hoskins, NE

Benjamin Andersen, Business Intelligence and Technology, Bennington, NE

Brittany Andersen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Council Bluffs, IA

Madison Andersen, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Carter Anderson, Pre - Education, PK-12, Oakland, NE

Cole Anderson, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Rickey Anderson, Sports Marketing and Management, Cape Coral, FL

Jade Andresen, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Wahoo, NE

Thomas Anthone, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Jonathan Anthony, Nursing - RN to BSN , Fremont, NE

Kylie Armagost, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Abriella Arnold, Arts Management, Westminster, CO

Jeremy Attrill, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, The Sisters, Australia

Megan Aultz, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Nebraska City, NE

Julia Autobee, Criminal Justice, Pueblo West, CO

Tori Baker, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Jasmin Ballesteros, Pre - Secondary Education, San Diego, CA

Mackenzie Banas, Accounting, Otsego, MI

Landon Barcel, Management, Bellwood, NE

David Barclay, Human Performance - Athletic Training (BA), Thornton, CO

Alisyn Bardsley, Exercise Science, Columbus, NE

Anthony Barksdale, Communication Studies, Union, NJ

Emma Barnes, Biology, Papillion, NE

Jack Barrios, Criminal Justice, Santa Paula, CA

Kalynn Batterton, Biology, Loveland, CO

Jayden Bauer, Athletic Training, Alliance, NE

Erin Baum, Criminal Justice, Firestone, CO

Chelsea Bayer, Communication Studies, Howells, NE

Haley Bazis, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Tyson Beauperthuy, General Business, Colorado Springs, CO

Madison Becker, Arts Management, Elkhorn, NE

Carrie Beethe, Biology, Tecumseh, NE

Heidi Belew, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Allyse Bell, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Haley Bell, Pre - Secondary Education, Blue Springs, MO

Keylan Beller, Business Administration - Management, OMAHA, NE

Rachel Bentz, Psychology, Dakota City, NE

Caitlin Berry, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Bishop, TX

Mackenzie Bertolas, Business Administration - Accounting, Anoka, MN

Heather Bills, Nursing - Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Nathen Bitzer, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE

Ondrej Blaha, Exercise Science, Kadan, Czech Republic

Ethan Blair, Management, Omaha, NE

Jordan Blue, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Herman, NE

Theodore Blum, Biology, Wahoo, NE

Brandon Blum, Accounting, Wahoo, NE

Daniel Bocanegra, Communication Studies, San Jose, CA

Christopher Boehm, Business Intelligence and Technology, Omaha, NE

Ian Bolack, Athletic Training, Denver, CO

Seth Bontrager, Strength and Conditioning, Huntington Beach, CA

Aamarah Boochie, Biology, Whittier, CA

Emily Books, Biology, Soldotna, AK

Kayla Borland, Athletic Training, McCook, NE

Yajayra Borrego, Psychology, Grand Island, NE

Christian Borzekofski, Business Administration - Management, Beatrice, NE

Baylee Bosley, Mathematics and Computer Science - Computer Science, Bellevue, NE

Rian Boub, Digital Marketing, Papillion, NE

Tyler Bowen, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Papillion, NE

Steven Boyd, Digital Marketing, Buckeye, AZ

Brianna Brabec, Accounting, Wahoo, NE

Danielle Brandon, English, Lincoln, NE

Liam Brandso, Sports Marketing and Management, Rangiora, New Zealand

Madison Brandt, Exercise Science, Omaha, NE

Cailin Brashear, Management, Fremont, NE

Chanese Brathwaite, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Samuel Braun, History, Fremont, CA

Ryan Brazau, Pre - Education, PK-12, La Vista, NE

Seth Brennan, Art - Graphic Art, Omaha, NE

Jennifer Briggs, Nursing - RN to BSN , Bellevue, NE

Patrick Brinkman, Exercise Science, Chula Vista, CA

Rachel Brown, Secondary Education, Arlington, NE

Shana Brown, Accounting, Gilbert, AZ

Abigail Bruck, Elementary Education, K-8, Harlan, IA

Veronica Brundage, Communication Studies, Fremont, NE

Asia Bryant, Athletic Training, Omaha, NE

Suzanna Budlong, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Mario Bueso, Business Administration - Marketing, San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Noelle Buller, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Cole Burton, Pre - Education, PK-12, Bellevue, NE

Dylan Buschow, Bachelor of General Studies, Blue Hill, NE

Sarah Cadena, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Scott Cain, Digital Marketing, Dakota City, NE

Hamish Campbell Antonenko, Digital Marketing, Rossland, British Colombia, Canada

Jesse Campos, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Oxnard, CA

Charles Cannon, Digital Marketing, Lenexa, KS

Tara Cannon, Business Administration - Accounting, Omaha, NE

Preston Carbaugh, Pre - Education, PK-12, Cambridge, NE

Kassidy Carpenter, Biology, Omaha, NE

Kenneth Carr, Communication Studies, Riverside, CA

Zoey Carrico, Nursing - Traditional, Papillion, NE

Molly Carstens, Arts Management, Columbus, NE

Broderick Case, Management, Fremont, NE

Kyle Castille, Business Intelligence and Technology, San Antonio, TX

Benjamin Castillo, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Cutty Castillo, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Jeshua Castillo, Biology, Pembroke Pines, FL

Brianna Cavalieri, Nursing - Traditional, Bellevue, NE

Jenna Cazin, Nursing - Traditional, Yalaha, FL

Stephanie Celio, Nursing - Traditional, Bakersfield, CA

Andrea Cespedes, Human Services, Newhall, CA

Inelva Chapman, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Peter Chavez, Strength and Conditioning, Garland, TX

Madeline Christensen, Respiratory Therapy, Fremont, NE

Samantha Christiansen, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Council Bluffs, IA

Emma Christianson, Nursing - Traditional, Council Bluffs, IA

William Chun, Sports Marketing and Management, Senatobia, MS

Connor Churchill, Sports Marketing and Management, Lincoln, NE

Holly Ciberay, Criminal Justice, Arvada, CO

Bailey Clapper, Exercise Science, Fremont, NE

Xacaria Clark, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Ball, LA

Kayla Colacion, Strength and Conditioning, Fort Worth, TX

Nunzio Colonna Thiel, Exercise Science, Costa de los Pinos, Spain

Allison Conybear, Human Services, Madison, WI

James Coogan, Criminal Justice, Sunnyvale, CA

Katelyn Coon, Digital Marketing, Omaha, NE

Jeremy Costa, Communication Studies, Benicia, CA

Jaden Cover, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Carlos Covo, General Business, Cartagena, Colombia

Isaiah Cozzolino, Sociology, Burlingame, CA

Jacob Cragg, Pre - Secondary Education, Raymore, MO

Jacob Craig, Elementary Education, K-8, Falls City, NE

Connor Crandall, General Business, Papillion, NE

Thomas Crawford, Criminal Justice, Perth, United Kingdom

Nicholas Crociata, Strength and Conditioning, Allen, TX

Victoria Cruz, Undeclared, El Paso, TX

Emily Cunningham, Arts Management, Platte Center, NE

Tehya Cuypers, Pre - Secondary Education, Holdrege, NE

Maria Dailey, Human Services, Oak Harbor, WA

Elissa Dames, Digital Marketing, Scribner, NE

Christian Dames, Pre - Secondary Education, Scribner, NE

Cy Damon, Criminal Justice, Landisville, NJ

Nicolas D'Andrea, Digital Marketing, Dover, NH

Eddie Daniel, Pre - Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Inyeneobong Daniel, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Julian Daniels, Exercise Science, Omaha, NE

Megan Daniels, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Acton, CA

Kennedy Darner, Accounting, Gretna, NE

Seth Dasuki, Business Intelligence and Technology, Eden Prairie, MN

Lindley Daubert, Biology, Elkhorn, NE

Logan Deahn, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Kylie Debaets, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Allie DeGroff, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Fremont, NE

Tanner DeKock, Business Administration - Management, Oskaloosa, IA

William DeLay, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Granby, CO

Dominique Deleon, Human Services, Columbus, NE

Wyatt Denna, Criminal Justice, Soldotna, AK

Hannah DeStefano, Biology, Maxwell, NE

Jordan DeZeeuw, Nursing - RN to BSN , Silver City, IA

Jasmine Dickerson Banks, Athletic Training, Edmond, OK

Ashlyn Diehl, General Business, Lincoln, NE

Brooke Diemer, Psychology, Kansas City, MO

Henry Diers, Biology, Omaha, NE

Chloe Dietz, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Papillion, NE

Jakob Dinges, Business Administration - Management, La Vista, NE

Derek Dishman, Secondary Education, Blair, NE

Adin Doll, Biology, Roseville, CA

Natali Dominguez, Psychology, Mertzon, TX

Jose Dominguez, Pre - Education, PK-12, Nebraska City, NE

Morgan Donald, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Jaden Donley, Pre - Education, PK-12, Minden, NE

Melany Donoghue, Arts Management, Columbus, NE

Michaela Dooley, Arts Management, Yutan, NE

Kloie Doublin, Biology, Bargersville, IN

Brooke Douglas, General Business, Omaha, NE

Kathleen Dowd, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Stephen Dubas, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Stromsburg, NE

Serenity Durham Goree, Nursing - Traditional, Henderson, NV

Hunter Eads, Criminal Justice, Covington, IN

Jesirae Earl, Nursing - RN to BSN, North Platte, NE

Aleshia Ebel, Nursing - RN to BSN, Fremont, NE

Kylee Edmonds, Management, Mead, NE

Trevor Edwards, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Madilynn Edwards, Exercise Science, Hghlnds Ranch, CO

Andrew Egan, Digital Marketing, Fowler, CO

Dylan Egr, Digital Marketing, Wahoo, NE

Akwaugo Ekeh, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Samuel Elgert, Digital Marketing, Yutan, NE

Hannah Ellis, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Olivia Engel, Pre - Education, PK-12, Columbus, NE

Nolan Engelbart, Biology, Omaha, NE

Chase Engelhardt, Psychology, Loveland, CO

Gracey England, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Kylie Engleman, Nursing - Traditional, North Platte, NE

Prethy Enriquez, Biology, Buena Park, CA

Abby Ertz, Nursing - Traditional, Lincoln, NE

Axel Escareno, Management, Crowley, CO

Cassidy Espeseth, Biology, Avoca, IA

Brenda Espinosa, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Sophia Espinoza, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Lexington, NE

Anthony Estrada, Art - Graphic Art, Fremont, NE

Noah Ethen, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Robin Etter, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Riley Evans, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Jamison Evers, Undeclared, Edmond, OK

Robert Farber, Secondary Education, Schuyler, NE

Jacob Farrell, Pre - Education, PK-12, Forest Ranch, CA

Dillon Faubel, Accounting, Carter Lake, IA

Grace Felder, Undeclared, Lincoln, NE

Ruby Fernandez, Sports Marketing and Management, Cypress, TX

Lynsey Ferrari, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Hayward, CA

Shelby Fink, Pre - Education, PK-12, Clarion, IA

Connor Finnegan, Biology, Ellicott City, MD

Alissa Fitzgerald, Nursing - Traditional, Bellevue, NE

Kayla Flanigan, Management, Omaha, NE

Amanda Fleming, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Arianna Flores, Psychology, Tucson, AZ

Rochelle Flores, Nursing - Traditional, Papillion, NE

Christiana Fogg, Pre - Education, PK-12, Marysville, WA

Roni Foote, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Omaha, NE

Kelly Ford, Human Services, Oakley, CA

Tyler Foster, Sports Marketing and Management, Mesa, AZ

Andrea Foulk, Nursing - RN to BSN , Grand Island, NE

Noah Fowler, Arts Management, Hooper, NE

Jericha Fox, Biology, American Fork, UT

Alexander France, Youth and Family Ministry, Omaha, NE

Benjamin Francis, History, London, United Kingdom

Grant Francisco, Art - Graphic Art, Lincoln, NE

Connor Frank, Nursing - Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Jacob Frazier, Sports Marketing and Management, Vancouver, WA

DeMarquez Frazier, Nursing - Traditional, Minneapolis, MN

Geri Fredrickson, Nursing - Traditional, Independence, WI

Brooke Fredrickson, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, North Bend, NE

Tanya French, Nursing - RN to BSN , Underwood, IA

Kent Frenzen, Pre - Education, PK-12, Silver Creek, NE

Jacob Gagner, Secondary Education, Sitka, AK

Peyton Garbers, History, Sioux Falls, SD

Omuiri Garcia, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fort Worth, TX

Olivia Gardea, Nursing - Traditional, Bakersfield, CA

Caitlin Gardner, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Overland Park, KS

Garett Garniss, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Ralston, NE

Jace Garza, Criminal Justice, Plumas Lake, CA

Kathryn Gathje, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Central City, NE

Nicole Gattenby, Accounting, Allen, TX

Reagan Gausman, Arts Management, Columbus, NE

Remington Gay, Biology, Arlington, NE

McKenna Gehner, Nursing - Traditional, Sioux City, IA

Mitchell Gehrig, Secondary Education, Alma, NE

Melissa Geis, History, Omaha, NE

Gianna Genneken, Nursing - Traditional, Las Vegas, NV

John Germer, General Business, Omaha, NE

Rebecca Gernandt, Nursing - Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Miranda Gibson, Nursing - Traditional, Lenexa, KS

Brittny Gier, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Thaison Glenn, Athletic Training, Papillion, NE

Alexandra Glosser, Digital Marketing, Fremont, NE

Elizabeth Gocek, Arts Management, Nebraska City, NE

Kaylee Godwin, Elementary Education, K-8, Cumberland, IA

Candice Goldfinch, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

David Gomez, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Blair, NE

Dana Gomez, Biology, Diamond Bar, CA

Gage Gonzales, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Tariq Goode, Exercise Science, Lincoln, NE

Hannah Goodrich, Arts Management, Logan, IA

Ashley Gooman, Biology, Ewa Beach, HI

Gavin Goracke, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

Marty Gospodarski, Management, Lincoln, NE

Travis Grafe-Cline, Arts Management, Avoca, NE

Xavier Green, Sports Marketing and Management, Houston, TX

Jordan Greenwood, Psychology, Kimball, NE

Camdon Griffiths, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Karenna Grothmann, Pre - Education, PK-12, Fargo, ND

Meredith Grothmann, Biology, Fargo, ND

Madison Grove, Psychology, Aberdeen, SD

Mackenzie Gunderson, Athletic Training, Fremont, NE

Makayla Gunderson, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Faith Guyer, Undeclared, Springfield, MO

Lexis Haase, Business Administration - Marketing, West Point, NE

Lilly Haes, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Colby Hale, Strength and Conditioning, Moberly, MO

Jessica Hall, Nursing - Traditional, Runnells, IA

Jadine Hallowell, Psychology, La Vista, NE

Grace Halvorson, Nursing - Traditional, Montrose, SD

Natalie Hammer, Nursing - Traditional, York, NE

Emma Hampton, Pre - Special Education Generalist, K-12, Saint Louis, MO

Lucas Hamzeh, Management, Gilbert, AZ

Elijah Hanger, Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

David Hansen, Biology, Cedar Rapids, NE

Jillian Hansen, Communication Studies, Plymouth, NE

Bailie Hansen, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Gage Harbaugh, Criminal Justice, Fremont, NE

Dakota Harders, Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

Christian Harmon, Business Administration - Marketing, Omaha, NE

Lily Harrell, Athletic Training, Ballwin, MO

Cameron Harrington, Criminal Justice, Parker, CO

Austin Harris, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Sadie Harris, Criminal Justice, Maize, KS

Keyana Hastings, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Ogallala, NE

William Hastreiter, Arts Management, Elkhorn, NE

Robin Hatcher, Sociology, Sioux Falls, SD

Trevor Havlovic, Management, Prague, NE

Abby Haworth, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Kamryn Hayhurst, Elementary Education, K-8, Hickman, NE

William Hays, Management, Yutan, NE

Callahan Healy, Natural Science, Riverton, WY

Montana Heffernan, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, North Platte, NE

George Heinrich, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Paradise, CA

Bradyn Heiss, Biology, York, NE

Richard Hemric, Sports Marketing and Management, Lino Lakes, MN

Paige Henderson, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Melville, Saskatchewan, Canada

Kaden Hendrix, Art - Graphic Art, Fremont, NE

Chloe Herman, Human Services, Broken Bow, NE

Raquel Hermosillo, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Gilberto Hernandez, Education, PK-12, Sioux City, IA

Elimi Hernandez, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Megan Hernandez-Belew, Secondary Education, Broomfield, CO

Riley Herring, English, Gretna, NE

Maggie Hiatt, Business Administration - Marketing, Springfield, NE

Moses Hicks, Athletic Training, St. Joseph, MO

Dylan Hill, Human Services, Fremont, NE

Darlondo Hill, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Zachary Hillesheim, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Abbie Hillmer, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Central City, NE

Lily Hinkel, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Jacob Hoatson, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Osceola, NE

Riley Hoerath, General Business, Fremont, NE

Brock Hopkins, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Wayne, NE

Jonah Housh, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Taylor Houska, Exercise Science, Sac City, IA

Rayshon Hovaldt, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Sidney Howard, Psychology, Altoona, KS

Tyrone Hubbard, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Jayzon Hundley, Athletic Training, Macy, NE

Holly Hunt, Elementary Education, K-8, Green River, WY

Evan Hunt, Sports Marketing and Management, Bellevue, NE

Tyler Hunter, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Smithton, IL

Zoey Ann Hurst, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Benjamin Hurth, Accounting, Hopkins, MN

Natalie Iacovetto, Athletic Training, Wheatland, WY

Amanda Imes, Pre - Education, PK-12, Keller, TX

Chayann Indra, Nursing - RN to BSN , Clarkson, NE

Amber Ingalls, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Alexander Irwin, Biology, Gretna, NE

Dominique Ishimwe, Management, Boise, ID

Aspen Jacobe, Exercise Science, Lincoln, NE

Taylor Jacobsen, Digital Marketing, Lincoln, NE

Jackson Jaeger, Medical Arts (3+1), New London, WI

Payton Jakopovic, Biology, Elkhorn, NE

Tavias James, Strength and Conditioning, La Mesa, CA

Tycho Janssen, Undeclared, Nijmegen, Netherlands

Megan Jarvis, Pre - Secondary Education, North Platte, NE

Masey Jay, Business Administration - Management, North Las Vegas, NV

Kara Jennings, Digital Marketing, Omaha, NE

Morgan Jernigan, Biology, Windsor, CA

Morgan Jewell, Criminal Justice, Littleton, CO

Jacob Johnson, Pre - Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Emma Johnson, Communication Studies, Kansas City, KS

Meghan Johnson, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Heather Johnson, Psychology (Compressed), Omaha, NE

Addison Johnson, Secondary Education, Kilgore, NE

Lyndsy Johnson, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Elkhorn, NE

Mitchell Johnson, Communication Studies, Council Bluffs, IA

Elisabeth Johnston, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Jaden Jones, General Business, Mason City, NE

Alexis Jones, Strength and Conditioning, Oviedo, FL

Carissa Jourdon, Business Administration - General Business, Nickerson, NE

Jaydon Jump, Criminal Justice, Pender, NE

Erin Kahnk, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Marvin Kappes, Psychology, Usingen, Germany

Mark Karpf, Pre - Secondary Education, Gering, NE

Casey Keene, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Bakersfield, CA

Catheryn Keith, Biology, Omaha, NE

Kelly Keith, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Logan Kelley, Management, Lincoln, NE

Samantha Kempkes, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Hickman, NE

Morgan Kempkes, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Amanda Kenney, Nursing - Traditional, OMAHA, NE

Deshanae Kent, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Madison Kersigo, Business Administration - Marketing, Fremont, NE

Mylie Ketterson, Digital Marketing, Bennington, NE

Konner Kiesel, Pre - Education, PK-12, Wilbur, NE

Trevor Kigoonya, Nursing - Traditional, Los Angeles, CA

Nathaniel Kim, Business Intelligence and Technology, Clarksville, MD

Tessa Kinart, Elementary Education, K-8, Nebraska City, NE

Kadisyn Kircher, Exercise Science, Leawood, KS

Rece Kissinger, Digital Marketing, Ashland, NE

Daniel Klaris, Business Intelligence and Technology, Budapest, Hungary

Frances Klausen, Pre - Education, PK-12, Wayne, NE

Andrew Klement, Business Administration - General Business, Valparaiso, NE

Emily Kleve, Elementary Education, K-8, Central City, NE

Celina Knievel, Business Administration - Marketing, Neligh, NE

Tyler Koester, Arts Management, Sioux Falls, SD

Grace Kohnke, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Lincoln, NE

Ayden Koss-Marshall, Management, Lincoln, NE

Braeden Kovacs, Undeclared, Eagan, MN

Mason Kovar, Pre - Education, PK-12, Wahoo, NE

Alexa Kraft, Sports Marketing and Management, La Vista, NE

Kennedy Kress, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Genevieve Kroese, Psychology, Eagle, NE

Adrianna Krueger, Biology, Omaha, NE

Noah Krueger, Business Intelligence and Technology, Lincoln, NE

Dylan Kucera, Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Konner Kudron, Nursing - Traditional, Columbus, NE

Trent Kudsk, Biology, Cary, IL

Frank Kupka, Athletic Training, Depew, NY

Caden Kusek, General Business, Loup City, NE

Lana Kuta, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Grand Island, NE

Taylor Kvittem, Psychology, Lincoln, NE

Angus Laing, English, Kilmarnock, United Kingdom

Addisyn LaMar, Human Performance - Athletic Training (BA), Fremont, NE

Josh Lambert, Management, Nemaha, NE

Cole Larsen, Business Administration - General Business, Overland Park, KS

Gavin Larson, Pre - Education, PK-12, Pierce, NE

Preston Lawrence, Communication Studies, Marysville, WA

Alexis Lazaro, Human Performance - Athletic Training (BA), Hesperia, CA

Ja'Sean Lee, Exercise Science, Queen Creek, AZ

Allison Lee, Criminal Justice, Friendswood, TX

Elizabeth Lefholz, Criminal Justice, Blue Springs, MO

Mikaela Leibfried, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Wheeler, WI

Hope Leimbach, Pre - Education, PK-12, Lincoln, NE

Karla Lemus, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Jacob Lenagh, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Melanie Letzring, Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Bryce Levy, Sports Marketing and Management, Nebraska City, NE

Emma Lewis, Nursing - Traditional, Springfield, NE

Julianne Lewis, Business Administration - Accounting, Adrian, MI

Filippos Liakakos, Business Administration - General Business, Milton, Ontario, Canada

Kyla Lindeque, Nursing - RN to BSN , Juniata, NE

Amber Link, Nursing - Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Chase Lipsys, Management, Fremont, NE

Jeffrey Little, Business Intelligence and Technology, La Vista, NE

Krysti Llamas, Exercise Science, Edinburg, TX

Bailey Locano, Biology, Torrance, CA

Catherine Logan, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Yamilie Lopez, Digital Marketing, Orange Park, FL

Hector Lopez, Business Intelligence and Technology, San Pedro, CA

Paola Lopez, Nursing - LPN to BSN, Fremont, NE

Christopher Lopez, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Jasmine Lopez Lango, Pre - Education, PK-12, Uehling, NE

Brea Lovitt, Nursing - Traditional, Beatrice, NE

Annamaria Lowary, Pre - Education, PK-12, Atlantic, IA

Nicole Lucas, Nursing - RN to BSN , Grand Island, NE

Franciska Lucio, Nursing - Traditional, Tucson, AZ

Savannah Lukasiewicz, Exercise Science, Fort Calhoun, NE

Genesis Luna, Biology, Atascosa, TX

Marissa Lutz, Strength and Conditioning, Greenville, TX

Elizabeth Maack, Arts Management, Ashland, NE

Joanna Mack, Criminal Justice, Oakland, CA

Morgan Mackey, Criminal Justice, Henderson, NV

Courtney MacMillan, Arts Management, Torrance, CA

Jaden Madden, Communication Studies, Carter Lake, IA

Hannah Madison, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Bellevue, NE

Cheyenne Mahnke, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Jace Mahoney, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Samuel Mailloux, Accounting, Pender, NE

Alyssah Malmberg, Athletic Training, Council Bluffs, IA

John Malone, Management, Shoreline, WA

Paige Maly, Pre - Education, PK-12, Weston, NE

Reanna Mancera, Nursing - Traditional, Bakersfield, CA

Gavin Manheimer, Sports Marketing and Management, Vancouver, WA

Rachel Mankin, Nursing - Traditional, Grand Island, NE

Lillian Mann, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Wahoo, NE

Bernardino Manuel, Art - Graphic Art, Yuba City, CA

Renee Marcotte, Nursing - Traditional, Bellevue, NE

Margaret Marcotte, Management, Bemidji, MN

Mitchell Marinaro, Nursing - Traditional, Bailey, CO

William Marshall, General Business, Alden, IA

Jordan Martin, Human Services, Bellevue, NE

Kameron Martin, Criminal Justice, Petersburg, IL

Gabriel Martinez, Accounting, Fort Collins, CO

Josilyn Masek, Undeclared, Ceresco, NE

Maxine Mass, Athletic Training, Council Bluffs, IA

Nathan Matthews, Business Intelligence and Technology, Lincoln, NE

Chaleigh Mattson, Elementary Education, K-8, Wahoo, NE

Shakira Mauger, Athletic Training, Palm Bay, FL

Spencer Mauk, Digital Marketing, Parrish, FL

Allison Maulfair, Exercise Science, Rogers, AR

Kamrin Mauzey, Accounting, Saint Joseph, MO

Lucas Maynard, Art - Graphic Art, Aurora, NE

Christian McCafferty, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Thomas McCoppin, Business Intelligence and Technology, Hospers, IA

Meghann McCurdy, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Jayden McDuffee, General Business, Fremont, NE

Gage McGill, Biology, Ponca, NE

Tyler Mcginnis, Business Administration - Marketing, Seattle, WA

Jackson Mckeehan, Biology, Falcon, CO

Ross McMahon, Pre - Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Riley McMillan, Business Administration - Management, Elkhorn, NE

Natalie Mejia, Biology, Rch Cucamonga, CA

Haley Mendez, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Alyssa Mendlik, Art - Graphic Art, Fremont, NE

Cameron Meyer, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Halle Meyer, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Ethan Meyer, Management, Grand Island, NE

Keith Meyer, Athletic Training, Pueblo, CO

Jensen Mierkiewicz, Psychology, Mcpherson, KS

Caleb Miller, Business Intelligence and Technology, Papillion, NE

Andrew Miller, Business Administration - Marketing, Broken Bow, NE

Maddux Miyasato, Communication Studies, Mililani, HI

Sophie Mollring, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Elkhorn, NE

Jared Money, Natural Science, Fremont, NE

Arturo Montes, Accounting, Des Moines, IA

Lauren Montgomery, Biology, Fairfield, CA

Aimee Moore, Nursing - Traditional, omaha, NE

Sydney Morehouse, Business Administration - Marketing, Papillion, NE

Marco Moresco, Management, Malnate, Italy

Payton Morrow, Management, Kenesaw, NE

Brandon Moser, Athletic Training, Pittsburg, KS

Tanner Mros, Accounting, Big Lake, MN

Lexus Mueller, Biology, Fremont, NE

Alexandra Muessel, Exercise Science, Prague, NE

Abbas Muhammad, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Wichita Falls, TX

Kelsey Mulliken, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Erika Munoz, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Brandon Muraoka, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Martinez, CA

Sarah Murray, Arts Management, Fremont, NE

Christopher Myers, Accounting, Panama City, FL

Christina Myers, General Business, Winter Haven, FL

Lance Myers, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Marissa Napolitano, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Andrea Neahous, Elementary Education, K-8, Port Washington, WI

Jeffrey Needham, Undeclared, Omaha, NE

Brian Neely, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Tyler Nelson, Education, PK-12, Columbus, NE

Hannah Nelson, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Tana Nelson, Nursing - LPN to BSN, North Bend, NE

Tony Nguyen, General Business, Lancaster, PA

Cadee Nichols, Pre - Education, PK-12, Pleasanton, NE

Trey Nichols, Agribusiness, Frankford, MO

Melissa Niles, Secondary Education, Fremont, NE

Diana Nisbett, Psychology, Tucson, AZ

Tangiteina Niutupuivaha, Mathematics, Kahuku, HI

Kassandra Noden, Education, PK-12, La Vista, NE

Nicholas Novak, Management, Fremont, NE

Kailey Novak, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Shane Nutt, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Ionia, MI

Emily Nyffeler, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Morgan Oden, Management, Wahoo, NE

Noah Oellerich, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Brandon Ogden, Accounting, Lebanon, IL

Abby Olson, Nursing - LPN to BSN, Omaha, NE

Daniel Olson, Criminal Justice (Compressed), Kearney, MO

Abigail Olson, Nursing - Traditional, Missouri Valley, IA

Riley O'Neill, Art - Graphic Art, Fremont, NE

Vince Ongtangco, Exercise Science, Alma, NE

Mia Orduna, Nursing - Traditional, Papillion, NE

Anna Ortiz, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Jaineily Ortiz, Exercise Science, Fremont, NE

Dario Ortiz, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Greeley, CO

Yvette Ortiz, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Emily Overturf, Nursing - Traditional, Sutton, NE

Tara Overturf, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Sutton, NE

Jaydon Owen, Pre - Education, PK-12, Valentine, NE

Patrick Owusu, Nursing - Traditional, Omaha, NE

Jordan Padilla, Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Ashlee Palimo'o, Psychology, Wailuku, HI

Jessica Palmquist, Pre - Education, PK-12, Yutan, NE

Betsy Paprocki, Nursing - RN to BSN , Cedar Bluffs, NE

Kaylyn Parde, Nursing - RN to BSN , Lincoln, NE

Garrett Parkhill, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Burleson, TX

Veronica Parks, Nursing - RN to BSN , Council Blfs, IA

Layla Parmer, Nursing - Traditional, Plattsmouth, NE

Eduardo Parra, Digital Marketing, Fremont, NE

Adrien Patigny, Strength and Conditioning, Is-sur-Tille, France

Christina Patton, Psychology, Bloomington, IN

Nevaeh Patyk, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Cedar Bluffs, NE

Miranda Paustian, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, Bennington, NE

Trevor Payne, Management, Kearney, NE

Alyssa Pearson, Biology, Elkhorn, NE

Jordan Pebeck, Human Services, Grand Island, NE

Justin Pedersen, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Reilly Peetz, Pre - Secondary Education, North Loup, NE

Kyler Peetz, Education, PK-12, North Loup, NE

Courtney Pelland, Nursing - Traditional, North Platte, NE

Autumn Penberthy, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Lacey Pender, Biology, Bridge City, TX

Tyler Penney, Athletic Training, Council Blfs, IA

Joshua Pereira, Art - Graphic Art, McKinney, TX

Elena Perez, Criminal Justice, Fremont, NE

Jacob Perez, Nursing - Traditional, Bakersfield, CA

Austin Perkins, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Jackson, MS

Angelo Perry, Undeclared, Fremont, NE

Noah Person, Management, Omaha, NE

Curtis Pester, Strength and Conditioning, Lincoln, NE

Mateya Peters, Nursing - Traditional, Griswold, IA

Gabrielle Petrick, Undeclared, Omaha, NE

Holly Petzoldt, Nursing - RN to BSN , Grand Island, NE

Carly Pfitzer, Digital Marketing, Omaha, NE

Callan Phillips, Pre - Education, PK-12, Wahoo, NE

Ahmad Pierce, Psychology, Copperas Cove, TX

Thilo Poessnecker, Business Administration - Management, Ames, NE

Malorie Poessnecker, Psychology, Ames, NE

Yannick Pohland, Sports Marketing and Management, Langen, Hessen, Germany

Kaitlyn Polodna, Biology, Omaha, NE

Cameron Poolton, Management, Mildenhall, England

Aaliyah Portales, Sports Marketing and Management, Big Lake, TX

Shaye Porter, Exercise Science, McCook, NE

Bridget Praest, Art - Graphic Art, Dodge, NE

Emily Prai, Accounting, Lincoln, NE

Sarah Prall, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Florazell Price, Psychology, Lincoln, NE

Coden Prokopec, Nursing - Traditional, Columbus, NE

Erin Prusa, Secondary Education, Howells, NE

Stephanie Pryal, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Francisco Quinonez, Criminal Justice, Chula Vista, CA

Allison Rakowski, Athletic Training, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Lizette Ramirez, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Renee Ramirez, Elementary Education, K-8, Bakersfield, CA

Piper Rasmussen, Accounting, Fremont, NE

Madyson Ray, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Blair, NE

Joseph Raymond, Sports Marketing and Management, Mooresville, NC

Kiana Reedy, Nursing - Traditional, Murrieta, CA

Garrett Regan, Psychology, River Ridge, LA

Jordan Reier, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Madison Reiman, Pre - Secondary Education, Weeping Water, NE

Tyler Renshaw, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Dylan Renter, Arts Management, Omaha, NE

Jacqueline Reyes, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Sarah Rhoads, Nursing - Traditional, Cedar Bluffs, NE

Matthew Ricci, Sports Marketing and Management, Olathe, KS

Kaytlon Richardson, Criminal Justice, Herrin, IL

Kaitlyn Rickey, Elementary Education, K-8, Lakewood, CO

Morgan Riesberg, Nursing - RN to BSN , Omaha, NE

Aliyah Rincon, Nursing - Traditional, Granada Hills, CA

Connor Rinn, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Antonio Rinn, Pre - Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Jaime Rios, Exercise Science, Port Lavaca, TX

Sarahi Rios, Nursing - RN to BSN , Columbus, NE

Cody Ritterbush, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Hayden Robbins, History, Omaha, NE

Bree Roberts, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, North Platte, NE

Drew Roberts, Business Intelligence and Technology, Bozeman, MT

Michaela Rodarte, Digital Marketing, Council Bluffs, IA

Gavin Rodinsky, Criminal Justice, Guerneville, CA

Micaela Rodriguez, Criminal Justice, Canyon County, CA

Isabella Rodriguez, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Colorado Springs, CO

Ryan Rogers, Management, Omaha, NE

Kyle Rohrer, Biology, Edgar, NE

Bailey Rolfe, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Bennington, NE

Jakobi Rose, Sports Marketing and Management, Lincoln, NE

Paxton Ross, Exercise Science, Cambridge, NE

Reginald Ross, General Business, Hoschton, GA

John Royer, General Business, McFarland, WI

Bobbi Runyon, Nursing - RN to BSN , Council Bluffs, IA

Rylee Rusinko, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Fremont, NE

Jaisa Russell, Nursing - Traditional, Gretna, NE

Roberto Saenz, Accounting, Mission, TX

Lauryn Samuelson, Nursing - Traditional, Oxford, NE

Serena Sanchez, Elementary Education, K-8, Santa Barbara, CA

Vivian Sanchez, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Christian Sanchez, Human Performance - Athletic Training (BA), Vigo, Pontevedra, Spain

Bowen Sandquist, Biology, Johnston, IA

Madison Sasse, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Deshler, NE

Mikayla Sasse, Undeclared, Deshler, NE

Courtney Sayer, Human Performance - Athletic Training (BA), Fremont, NE

Jaclyn Schake, Business Administration - General Business, Ashland, NE

Kaleb Scherer, Sports Marketing and Management, Roseville, CA

Hailey Schiermeyer, Human Performance - Athletic Training (BA), Uehling, NE

Amanda Schmaderer, Pre - Special Education Generalist, K-12, Lincoln, NE

Brittney Schnicke, Criminal Justice, Kentwood, MI

Preston Schnitzler, Biology, Kenesaw, NE

Andrea Schreiber, Nursing - Traditional, Kasota, MN

Alyssa Schreiner, Digital Marketing, Ireton, IA

Jenna Schroeder, Pre - Education, PK-12, Holdrege, NE

Daniel Schuhmacher, Biology, Omaha, NE

Abby Schweers, Nursing - Traditional, Ponca, NE

Edwin Schweikert, Pre - Secondary Education, Omaha, NE

Salem Scobee, Pre - Secondary Education, Aurora, CO

James Scurto, Business Administration - General Business, Waverly, NE

Skyleigh Sears, Criminal Justice, Port Lavaca, TX

Eathan Secrest, Human Performance - Athletic Training (BA), Farmington, NM

Tyler Seebaum, Business Administration - General Business, Erie, CO

William Segrest, Exercise Science, Boerne, TX

Samantha Segura-Veliz, Criminal Justice, Lake Elsinore, CA

Maggie Sempeck, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Mackenzie Sempeck, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Sarah Serrano, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Blair, NE

Alison Shanahan, Nursing - RN to BSN , Arlington, NE

Dominic Shaw, Psychology, Hollywood, FL

Taylor Shaw, Human Services, Steele City, NE

Emma Shepard, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Samantha Shepard, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Austin Shook, Criminal Justice, Bellevue, NE

Sarah Showalter, Criminal Justice, Lincoln, NE

Charles Shuford, Business Intelligence and Technology, Abbeville, LA

Lori Sidzyik, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Bellevue, NE

Christopher Siefken, Athletic Training, Council Bluffs, IA

Raegan Sigerson, Communication Studies, Omaha, NE

Kaitlynn Simon, Business Administration - Marketing, Brock, NE

Brenden Simpson, Biology, Beatrice, NE

Greyson Skrobecki, Business Administration - Marketing, Waverly, NE

Joshua Slansky, Sports Marketing and Management, Chanute, KS

Colby Sluka, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Lincoln, NE

Preston Slupe, General Business, Fremont, NE

Elizabeth Smith, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Fremont, NE

Keenan Smith, Sociology, Redwood City, CA

Isaiah Sobers, Criminal Justice, Copperas Cove, TX

Jaileigh Sorgenfrei, Undeclared: Pre-Nursing, Gretna, NE

Luisa Soto, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Marlando Sparks, Elementary Education, K-8, Pasco, WA

Elizabeth Speight, Digital Marketing, Jacksonville, FL

Nathan Spicka, Business Administration - Management Information Systems, Wahoo, NE

Elyse Splichal, Natural Science, Bellevue, NE

Katelyn Stachura, Exercise Science, Columbus, NE

Grace Staley, Psychology, Omaha, NE

Dalton Staller, Biology, New Lisbon, WI

Myranda Starner, Education, PK-12, Glenwood, IA

Patricia Steadman, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Katie Stelling, Biology, Santa Cruz, CA

Spencer Stenger, Accounting, Omaha, NE

Jesse Stepp, Management, Fletcher, NC

Colby Stevens, Exercise Science, Camarillo, CA

Nina Stewart, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Eric Stewart, Pre - Secondary Education, Hesperia, CA

Kerryn Stigar, Pre - Special Education Generalist, K-12, Huntington Beach, CA

Dalton Stodieck, Pre - Education, PK-12, York, NE

Abigail Stogdill, Elementary Education, K-8, Blair, NE

Hannah Stone, Criminal Justice, Killingworth, CT

Paul Stone, General Business, Arvada, CO

Luca Struffi, Management, Trento, NE

John Richard Suehisa, Criminal Justice, Wahiawa, HI

MaKenna Sullivan, Nursing - Traditional, Lincoln, NE

Michael Sunclades, Digital Marketing, Bellevue, NE

Nathan Svec, General Business, Kearney, NE

Danielle Sweet, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Sean Szetho, Arts Management, El Segundo, CA

Rhiannon Tallent, Psychology, McCook, NE

Scott Tatum, Management, Livingston, MT

Shakhriyor Tavarov, Criminal Justice, Omaha, NE

Jason Taylor, Business Administration - Management, Fremont, NE

Quentin Ternus, Accounting, Maryville, MO

Zachary Terradez, Business Intelligence and Technology, Monument, CO

Morgan Teten, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Malcolm, NE

Stephanie Thielen, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Timothy Thies, Business Intelligence and Technology, Hastings, NE

Rachel Thigpen, Biology, Santee, CA

Ashley Thomas, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Fremont, NE

Kyle Thomas, Pre - Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Avery Thomason, Nursing - Traditional, Ripon, CA

Jared Thompson, Exercise Science, Carter Lake, IA

Caseyann Thompson, Biology, Omaha, NE

Cody Thompson, Business Administration - Management, Omaha, NE

Colby Tichota, Accounting, Yutan, NE

Jordan Tieken, General Business, Lincoln, NE

Kendra Tietjen, Exercise Science, Hardy, NE

Trevor Timm, Criminal Justice, Wabasha, MN

Cooper Todd, Human Performance - Strength and Conditioning, York, NE

Madison Topping, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Megan Trail, Athletic Training, Englewood, CO

Quang Tran, Nursing - Traditional, Pearland, TX

Dalton Tremayne, Secondary Education, Homer, NE

Jessica Trinkle, Undeclared, Olathe, KS

Hannah Triske, Communication Studies, Hopkins, MN

Lauren Tunnicliff, Arts Management, Clarinda, IA

McDermott Tvrdik, Undeclared, Omaha, NE

Harold Urban, Undeclared, Omaha, NE

Georgia Urey, Elementary Education, K-8 (TCL), Omaha, NE

Katlin Vampola, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Dre' Vance, Education, PK-12, Fremont, NE

Shelby Vandenberg, Nursing - Traditional, Gretna, NE

Gunnar Vanek, Management, Prague, NE

Luis Vargas, Sports Marketing and Management, Quito, Ecuador

Savannah Vaughn, Criminal Justice, Henderson, NV

Robert Vega, Sports Marketing and Management, Scottsdale, AZ

Elyse Velasquez, Athletic Training, Allen Park, MI

Alizeih Villalpando, Nursing - Traditional, Ewa Beach, HI

Alexis Villwok, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Tommaso Visconti, General Business, Bergamo, Italy

Julie Vitamvas, Nursing - Traditional, Fremont, NE

Emily Vlach, Elementary Education, K-8, Omaha, NE

Travis Voight, Criminal Justice, Petaluma, CA

Prestin Vondra, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Tilden, NE

Danson Vuong, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fremont, NE

Jennifer Vuong, Biology, Fremont, NE

Kevin Vuong, Business Intelligence and Technology, Fremont, NE

Tressa Wagner, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Will Wagner, Special Education Generalist: K-12, Archer, NE

Nerissa Wagner, Secondary Education, Leesburg, VA

Michael Wailes, Business Intelligence and Technology, Council Bluffs, IA

Colten Waldo, Exercise Science, Waverly, NE

Esther Walker, Biology, El Paso, TX

Riley Walker, Sports Marketing and Management, Jacksonville, FL

Kennedy Walther, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Riverton, IA

Melissa Warner, Digital Marketing, Fremont, NE

Nina Wartell, Psychology, Glen Ellyn, IL

Chloe Wasielewski, Nursing - Traditional, Elizabeth, CO

Zachary Weber, General Business, Gretna, NE

Kyle Weber, Sports Marketing and Management, Marshall, MO

Monica Weber, Human Services, Columbus, NE

Haley Weimer, Criminal Justice, Granby, CO

Sydney Weirich, Human Performance - Exercise Science (BA), Beatrice, NE

Matthew Weisberg, English, Sellersville, PA

Carter Welch, Psychology, Bloomer, WI

Mika Welch, Business Intelligence and Technology, Mannford, OK

Sidney Wells, Biology, Waverly, NE

Matthew Welton, Psychology, Hastings, NE

Jordyn Werth, Elementary Education, K-8, Fremont, NE

Ilyssa West, Biology, Bennington, NE

Claire Westerholt, Undeclared, Lincoln, NE

Brendan Westlake, Pre - Education, PK-12, Norfolk, NE

Lucas Weyrich, Psychology, Fremont, NE

Caden White, Elementary Education, K-8, Lincoln, NE

Sydney Whited, Athletic Training, Omaha, NE

Lily Whitford, Criminal Justice, Sunfield, MI

Matthew Wickwire, Human Services, Omaha, NE

Dalton Wilcox, Accounting, Quincy, CA

Detrick Wilkerson, Business Administration - General Business, Kearney, NE

Riley Wilkins, Pre - Elementary Education, K-8, Arlington, NE

Ryan Williams, Business Administration - General Business, Fremont, NE

Terryn Williams-Bey, Business Administration - Management, Kansas City, KS

Dajour Willis, Biology, Omaha, NE

Carissa Wilson, Biology, Gretna, NE

Stella Wilson, Exercise Science, Bellevue, NE

Anna Windedahl, Nursing - Traditional, Norfolk, NE

Peyton Wingert, Business Administration - Management, North Sioux City, SD

Mindy Wittig, Sports Marketing and Management, Great Bend, KS

Maximus Wold, Pre - Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Haley Wolford, Psychology, Scribner, NE

Guy Woodle, Accounting, Papillion, NE

Carson Woodward, Digital Marketing, Bennington, NE

Kolten Wright, Criminal Justice, Fall Creek, WI

Travis Wunderlin, Digital Marketing, Cornersville, TN

Riley Yanek, Nursing - Traditional, Placentia, CA

Will Yindrick, Arts Management, David City, NE

Tammie Yoshimori, Elementary Education, K-8, Koloa, HI

Kaitlin Young, Pre - Education, PK-12, Omaha, NE

Alyssa Yunker, Nursing - Traditional, Elkhorn, NE

Brennen Yust, Biology, Seneca, MO

Emily Ziegler, Biology, Jacksonville, FL

Tyler Zimmerman, General Business, Alamosa, CO