Connect

Midland University - Fremont, Ne
 
 

2018 Spring President's and Dean's List

2018 Spring President's and Dean's List

Jun 14th , 2018

Midland University has recognized the outstanding achievements of students with the announcement of the Spring 2018 President’s List and Dean’s List. Overall, 332 students were honored.

To qualify for either list, students must take at least 12 credit hours. Those on the President’s List must complete coursework with a semester GPA of 4.0. Those on the Dean’s List must complete all coursework with a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99.

Members of the elite groups stand out among a student body that is at record enrollment levels. They are also part of a particularly active campus community that features 31 varsity-level sports, a performing arts program that offers more than 250 opportunities to students, and a wide variety of clubs and activities. Combined, these help maximize opportunities for character growth, participation, and engagement within Midland’s residential campus community.

President’s List

Annie Allmand, Holdrege, NE

Madison Anderson, Auburn, NE

Hailee Bazer, Omaha, NE

Kylie Belt, Emerson, NE

Michelle Benda, Omaha, NE

Mackenzie Bertolas, Anoka, MN

Theo Blum, Wahoo, NE

Tyler Boesch, Blair, NE

Erin Bovill, Fremont, NE

Shea Brashear, Escondido, CA

Shelby Bretschneider, Pierce, NE

Shelby Burr, Syracuse, NE

Kayla Bussing, Council Bluffs, IA

Samantha Cash, Hooper, NE

Abigail Coday, Howells, NE

Sarah Conlee, Rapid City, NE

Alicia Dale, Burlington, WI

Rayden DeLawter, Bennington, NE

Madison Egr, Yutan, NE

Cassidy Espeseth, Avoca, IA

Wylicia Faley, Battle Ground, WA

Sarah Fixmer, Atlantic, IA

Katie Fritchie, Lincoln, NE

Teresa Frost, Fremont, NE

Caleb Goeken, Stanton, NE

Camdon Griffiths, Omaha, NE

Amanda Hansen, West Point, NE

Tessa Hardin, Gorgon, NE

Jessica Harms, Wilcox, NE

Dylan Hatanelas, Cheyenne, WY

Mina Haussler, Lawrence, NE

Samantha Herley, Clearwater, NE

Maggie Hiatt, Springfield, NE

Kamgaing Aurel Yorick Kamdem Mabou, Abstatt, HR

Paige Kapperman, Unadilla, NE

Reba Kingsley, Waverly, IA

Jacob Klein, Fremont, NE

Brittany Klich, Omaha, NE

Kristina Knight, Fremont, NE

Gabrielle Knobbe, West Point, NE

Tait Kreikemeier, Fremont, NE

BaiLeigh Leach, Grand Island, NE

Ariel Lichty, O’Neill, NE

Caitlin Lilienthal, Grand Island, NE

Jadynn Luebbe, Lincoln, NE

Alex Maguire, Norfolk, NE

Betsy Maschmann, Davenport, NE

Chaleigh Mattson, Wahoo, NE

Allicia McDonald, Fremont, NE

Robert Mendlik, Fremont, NE

Kaylee Meyer, Papillion, NE

Andrew Miller, Broken Bow, NE

Michaela Millikan, Bennington, NE

Lauren Montgomery, Fairfield, CA

Kathryn Muller, Morse Bluff, NE

Andrea Neahous, Port Washington, WI

Taylor Nguyen, Chaska, MN

Lance Nyffeler, Omaha, NE

Priscilla O'Dowd, Omaha, NE

Hadley Oberg, Fremont, NE

Brianna Oftedahl, Albert Lea, MN

Marty Oliverius, Cedar Bluffs, NE

Britta Olson, Sioux Falls, SD

Joelle Overkamp, Papillion, NE

Alissa Overy, Ashland, NE

Alyssa Pearson, Elkhorn, NE

Jennifer Pearson, Elkhorn, NE

Biannah Peji-Palm, Washington DC, DC

Morgan Pernicek, Omaha, NE

Karlie Petersen, Crescent, IA

Taylor Petersen, Auburn, NE

Aaron Pierce, Gering, NE

Renee Powers, Lincoln, NE

Amber Pribyl, Milligan, NE

Heidi Quintanilla de Nuno, Fremont, NE

Jonathan Quintanilla, Fremont, NE

Ian Recla, Mahanoy Plane, PA

Jessica Rehtus, Minden, NE

Morgan Ridenour, Grants Pass, OR

Rylan Rudd, Ames, IA

Madalyn Schmaltz, West Fargo, ND

Annaliesa Schneider, Bellevue, NE

Madison Severson, Omaha, NE

Stacie Sides, Fremont, NE

Nicole Skovsende, Omaha, NE

Sheyenne Smith, Macedonia, IA

Baylee Snyder, Council Bluffs, IA

Myranda Starner, Glenwood, IA

Abigail Stogdill, Blair, NE

Jason Taylor, Fremont, NE

Paige Thelen, Stanton, NE

Blair Thurman, Omaha, NE

Courtney Tjards, Omaha, NE

Corbyn Trumbley, Lincoln, NE

Megan Urzendowski, Council Bluffs, IA

Melissa Wagner, Carroll, IA

Samantha Wagner, South Wales, NY

Kendra Weber, Littleton, CO

Jeanette White, Omaha, NE

Amanda Willms, Omaha, NE

Ashley Willms, Omaha, NE

Jaycee Winton, Grand Island, NE

Jordan Woodward, Bennington, NE

Monica Zamora, Fremont, NE

Samuel Zwiener, Sartell, MN

Dean’s List

Colby Abler, Norfolk, NE

Zachary Acamo, Bellevue, NE

Courtney Artz, Omaha, NE

Megan Aultz, Nebraska City, NE

Jenny Bair, Braddyville, IA

Kalynn Batterton, Loveland, CO

Mashea Beman, Alma, NE

Rachel Bentz, Dakota City, NE

Heather Bills, Elkhorn, NE

Matthew Blaszkiewicz, Hometown, IL

Jessica Boehle, Gothenburg, NE

Scottie Bonds, Fremont, NE

Claire Booton, Omaha, NE

Maggie Bottorff, Fremont, NE

Steven Boyd, Buckeye, AZ

Alexander Boyer, Plano, TX

Angela Brazil, Half Bay Moon, CA

Sadie Brown, Fremont, NE

Laura Budde, Marquette, NE

Dylan Burenheide, Beatrice, NE

Lacey Burt, Herman, NE

Carson Canada, Lake Forest, CA

Tara Cannon, Omaha, NE

Cortland Cassidy, Hooper, NE

Corby Cerny, Fremont, NE

Payton Cherry, Monroe, NE

Jessica Childress, Colorado Spring, CO

Tristan Colgrove, Holdrege, NE

Cole Collier, Gardner, KS

Cody Cozad, Cedar Bluffs, NE

Tyler Craven, Ashland NE

Jilaya Dailey, Omaha, NE

Andrew Davidson, Brentwood, CA

Hannah DeStefano, Maxwell, NE

Jakob Dinges, La Vista, NE

Drennan Dolsky, Bartlesville, OK

Lexie Dooley, Missouri Valley, IA

Colton Drage, Chapman, NE 

Stephen Dubas, Stromsburg, NE

Alexandra Eggers, Tekamah, NE

Zayda Elbuytari, Harris, IA

Stephen Ellis, Savannah, MO

Anthony Estrada, Fremont, NE

Joseph Evans, Omaha, NE

William Faeth, Fort Madison, IA

Robert Farber, Lincoln, NE

Marley Farrell, Long Beach, CA

Christine Felty, Omaha, NE

Jessica Ford, Omaha, NE

Crystal Fortune, Roca, NE

Connor Frank, Elkhorn, NE

Jennifer Franklin, Hooper, NE

Michael Franklin, Omaha, NE

Courtney Frick, Omaha, NE

Alejandra Garcia, Elkhorn, NE

Emily Gardeman, Lyons, NE

Annie Gaston, Omaha, NE

Reagan Gaynor, Oakland, IA

Brendan Gefre, White Bear Lake, MN

Courtney Gendreau, Fremont, NE

Brenden Gerlach, Milford, NE

Garret Giesselmann, Fremont, NE

Hunter Giesselmann, Fremont, NE

Melissa Godoy, Columbus, NE

Anthony Goetz, Elizabeth, CO

Candice Goldfinch, Everett, WA

Grace Gombold, Bennington, NE

Cody Grant, Polson, MT

Taylor Grass, Papillion, NE

Seth Greenfield, Plattsmouth, NE

James Griffin, Sullivan, IL

Lisa Hackerott, Omaha, NE

Ty Hansen, Fremont, NE

Gage Harbaugh, Fremont, NE

Caitlyn Hart, Plainview, NE

Robin Hatcher, Sioux Falls, SD

Jacy Hawk, Gretna, NE

Dominique Hocij, Omaha, NE

Emily Hoss, Waverly, NE

Nathan Houser, Fremont, NE

Jack Hughes, Thunder Bay, ON

Hiliary Huss, Stanton, NE

Rachel Hutchison, Fremont, NE

Daniel Jahn, Omaha, NE

Luke Janning, Omaha, NE

Ryan Jones, Arvada, NE

Garrett Josten, Omaha, NE

Jeorgi Kalisek, Paul, ID

Jonathan Keenan, Omaha, NE

Casey Keene, Bakersfield, CA

Kieron Keffer, Papillion, NE

Sean Kelley, Gillette, WY

River Kelly, Lake Park, IA

Kassandra Kent, Hebron, NE

Madilyn Kessel, Denison, IA

James Kilburn, Liverpool, UK

Brandon Kimmey, Omaha, NE

Chloe Kirby, Fremont, NE

Axel Klausen, Omaha, NE

Daniel Klausmeier, Zuni, VA

Andrew Klement, Valparaiso, NE

Pamela Knapp, Fremont, NE

Kurt Knight, Norfolk, NE

Raven Knight, Nickerson, NE

Katie Koenig, Ewing, NE

Katie Krause, Blair, NE

Keaton Kreikemeier, Norfolk, NE

Keenan Kremke, Burwell, NE

Delaney Kress, Omaha, NE

Megan Kucks, Elkhorn, NE

Whitney Laritson, Walton, NE

Dylan Laufer, Fremont, NE

Victoria Leffler, Fremont, NE 

Thomas Lemelin, North Pole, AK

Maury Lemons, Fremont, NE

Jordan Lempka, Sterling, NE

Melanie Letzring, Omaha, NE

Jeni Leversee, Louisville, NE

John Leversee, Louisville, NE

Julianne Lewis, Adrian, MI

Cydney Lounsbury, Grand Island, NE

Emma-Lea Ludwick, Papillion, NE

Shaun Mallett, Pleasant Hill, MO

Alexis Manley, Omaha, NE

Cassandra Martin, Le Mars, IA

Danielle Martin, Le Mars, IA

Jasmin Martinez, Fremont, NE

Daniel McBriarty, Bondi Junction, AU

Sean McKinney, Omaha, NE

Bryan McLaughlin, Elkhorn, NE

Joseph Mclaughlin, Omaha, NE

Hayley McMartin, Cheyenne, WY

Riley McMillan, Elkhorn, NE

Jacob McThenia, Westminster, MD

Madison Meadows, Elkhorn, NE

Paige Meier, West Point, NE

Alaina Melanson, Santee, CA

Paige Mestl, Henderson, NE

Jensyn Meyer, Milford, NE

Leondra Middleton, Omaha, NE

Tristin Mikkelsen, Omaha, NE

Sandra Milakovic, Bennington, NE

Kaitlin Milan, Omaha, NE

Allyssa Millar, Media, PA

Larry Moore, Fremont, NE

Sydney Morehouse, Bellevue, NE 

Kennedy Morgan, Walthill, NE

Abbas Muhammad, Wichita Falls, TX

Jake Mullendore, Amery, WI

Taylor Mustion, North Platte, NE

McKenna Nauss, Berthoud, CO

Blake Neumann, Fremont, NE

Gavin Nielson, Nebraska City, NE

Kassandra Noden, La Vista, NE

Stephanie Norrick, Grants Pass, OR

Holly Nutter, Lincoln, NE

Tyler Oelling, Lincoln, NE

Adesoye Olanrewaju, Gering, NE

Daniel Olson, Kearney, MO

Rochelle Olson, Wahoo, NE

Jacqueline Opheim, Bennington, NE

Logan Paasch, Valley, NE

Cole Parman, Albany, MO

Braska Patterson, Stanton, NE

Rachel Pavelka, Oxford, NE

Courtney Pelland, North Platte, NE

Alexsus Perry, Fremont, NE

Jessica Peters, Omaha, NE

Joshua Petersen, Papillion, NE

Brooke Phillips, Ashland, NE

Michael Placzek, Elkhorn, NE

Thilo Poessnecker, Ames, IA

Bailey Preston, Omaha, NE

Justine Quintero, Uehling, NE

Lorren Rahn, Omaha, NE

David Ray, Pensacola, FL

Meredith Reehl, Columbia, MO

Dillon Rinne, Beatrice, NE

Cassidy Rohs, Omaha, NE

Robert Rongisch, Sutherland, NE

Sierra Roseby, Bennington, NE

Shelby Rupprecht, Fremont, NE

Vivian Sanchez, Fremont, NE

Emilio Saucedo, Papillion, NE

Erin Scheidt, Waipahu, HI

Brittney Schnicke, Kentwood, MI

Courtney Seedorf, Bismarck, ND

Weston Shepard, Marengo, IL

Jessica Shonka, Dodge, NE

Myles Shonsey, Omaha, NE

Samantha Shuler, Valley, NE

Jada Simpson, Moscow, ID

Hakim Sims, Fremont, NE

Kylee Smallfoot, Elkhorn, NE

Bradyn Snell, Gibbon, NE

Meagan Sondergaard, Grand Island, NE

Laura Speer, Omaha, NE

Nathan Spicka, Wahoo, NE

Lauren Stewart, Draper, UT

Lauren Stiles, Lincoln, NE

Madison Stolley, Fremont, NE

Andrew Storms, Fremont, NE

Megan Stuart, Bayard, NE

Brook Svoboda, Deweese, NE

Tanner Swett, Omaha, NE

Michael Taddonio, Arlington, TX

Jordan Thiem, Waterloo, NE

Adalie Thomas, Weeping Water, NE

Ryan Thompson, Olathe, KS

Randi Tomasek, Hordville, NE

Wyatt Tremayne, Homer, NE

Isabelle Uhl-Chmiel, Wausau, WI

Justice Uwazurike, Omaha, NE

Joseph Vest, Adel, IA

Lukas Vopnford, Blair, NE

Madison Voss, South Sioux City, NE

Zachary Voss, Virginia, MN

Danson Vuong, Fremont, NE

Amethyst Walnofer, Columbus, NE

Benjamin Warner, Waverly, NE

Mackenzie Wecker, O’Neill, NE

Amber Wilson, Elkhorn, NE

Connor Wojahn, Portland, OR

Sarah Wood, Shenandoah, IA

Savannah Wright, Lincoln, NE

Harlee Zancanelli, Henderson, CO

Taylor R Zylstra, Omaha, NE