Connect

Midland University - Fremont, Ne
 
 
 

2018 Fall President's and Dean's List

2018 Fall President's and Dean's List

Jan 31st , 2019

Midland University has recognized the outstanding achievements of students with the announcement of the Fall 2018 President’s List and Dean’s List. Overall, 399 students were honored.

To qualify for either list, students must take at least 12 credit hours. Those on the President’s List must complete coursework with a semester GPA of 4.0. Those on the Dean’s List must complete all coursework with a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99.

Members of these elite groups stand out among a student body that is at record enrollment levels. They also reflect an active campus community comprised of 32 varsity-level sports, a robust performing arts department offering hundreds of performance opportunities, as well as a vast array of student-led clubs, organizations, and activities. Combined, these experiences help maximize the rich learning environment for dynamic character growth, participation, and engagement within Midland’s residential campus community.

Dean’s List

Alexia Allard, Fremont, NE
Annie Allmand, Holdrege, NE
Katlin Anders, Wildomar, CA
Madison Andersen, Lincoln, NE
Kyla Aruda, Haiku, HI
Brett Ashley, Cheboygan, FL
Megan Aultz, Nebraska City, NE
David Barclay, Thornton, CO
Matti Barnts, Diller, NE
Chelsea Bayer, Howells, NE
Caleb Bean, Kearney, NE
Mackenzie Bertolas, Anoka, MN
Heather Bills, Elkhorn, NE
Matthew Blaszkiewicz, Hometown, IL
Julie Bolek, Omaha, NE
Maggie Bottorff, Fremont, NE
Alexander Boyer, Plano, TX
Brianna Brabec, Wahoo, NE
Angela Brazil, Half Moon Bay, CA
Shalynn Brendle, Bellevue, NE
Delaney Brewer, Shawnee, KS
Taylor Brewer, Columbus, NE
Valencia Broussard, Omaha, NE
Rachel Brown, Arlington, NE
Sadie Brown, Fremont, NE
Dylan Burenheide, Beatrice, NE
Cassidy Burkhardt, Pleasant Dale, NE
Shelby Burr, Syracuse, NE
Lacey Burt, Herman, NE
Luke Cadzow Keith, Australia
Carson Canada, Lake Forest, CA
Anabelle Carroll, Tehachapi, CA
Devyn Cary, Syracuse, NE
Samantha Cash, Hooper, NE
Cortland Cassidy, Hooper, NE
Jenna Cazin, Eutstis, FL
Corby Cerny, Fremont , NE
Jonathan Chavira, Dumas, TX
Jesse Christensen, Omaha, NE
Jakob Cimino, Omaha, NE
Megan Collins, Nashville, TN
Jacob Craig, Falls City, NE
Tyler Craven, Ashland, NE
Cesar Cuellar, Canton, SD
Cade Cutler, Omaha, NE
Alexis Czaplewski, Grand Island, NE
Jilaya Dailey, Omaha, NE
Andrew Davidson, Brentwood, CA
Kylie Debaets, Lincoln, NE
Tanner DeKock, Oskaloosa, IA
William DeLay, Granby, CO
Paige Denny, Fremont, NE
Hannah DeStefano, Maxwell, NE
Henry Diers, Omaha, NE
Jakob Dinges, La Vista, NE
Stephen Dubas, Stromsburg, NE
Leah Dugan, Omaha, NE
Madison Eich, Papillion, NE
Zayda Elbuytari, Harris, IA
Samuel Elgert, Yutan, NE
Stephen Ellis, Savannah, MO
Nolan Engelbart, Omaha, NE
Torrey Escamilla, Fremont, NE
Cassidy Espeseth, Avoca, IA
William Faeth, Fort Madison, IA
Dillon Faubel Carter Lake, IA
Kelly Ford, Oakley, CA
Jaden Fox, American Fork, UT
Jericha Fox, American Fork UT
Connor Frank Elkhorn, NE
Jacklyn Friedrich, Fremont, NE
Jack Fryer, Sittingbourne .
Gabriel Gaiotto, Susanville, CA
Peyton Garbers, Sioux Falls, SD
Zachary Gates, Fremont, NE
Brendan Gefre, White Bear Lake, MN
Jared Gegzna Fremont, NE
Hunter Giesselmann, Fremont, NE
Morgan Gilliam, Clio, MI
Diane Gilquist, Omaha, NE
Anthony Goetz, Elizabeth, CO
Candice Goldfinch, Everett, WA
Hannah Goodrich, Logan, IA
Alyssa Grawe, Omaha, NE
Breanna Greenhagen, Omaha, NE
Rachel Griel, Omaha, NE
James Griffin, Sullivan, IL
Camdon Griffiths, Omaha, NE
Doris Guerrero Bellevue, NE
Lexis Haase, West Point, NE
Austin Hamilton, Vancouver, WA
Amanda Hansen, West Point, NE
Austin Harris, Omaha, NE
Dylan Hatanelas, Cheyenne, WY
Robin Hatcher, Sioux Falls, SD
Trevor Havlovic Prague, NE
Katelyn Heard, Omaha, NE
Ty Hecker, David City, NE
Christopher Hernandez, Tucson, AZ
Abbie Hillmer, Central City, NE
Krista Hinrichs, Lincoln, NE
Chik Ho, Hong Kong
Dominique Hocij, Omaha, NE
Hunter Horrocks, Fremont, NE
Nathan Houser, Fremont, NE
Jonah Housh, Lincoln, NE
Sidney Howard, Altoona, KS
Karlie Hubbard, Lincoln, NE
Hailey Huff, Aberdeen, SD
Jack Hughes, Thunder Bay, ON
Holly Hunt, Green River, WY
Benjamin Hurth, Hopkins, MN
Taylor Hutton, Yutan, NE
Jocelyn Inamine-Shikiya, Omaha, NE
Camerin Inselman, Papillion, NE
Michaela Jackson, Overland Park, KS
Daniel Jahn, Omaha, NE
Luke Janning, Omaha , NE
Ryan Jones Arvada, CO
Kialynne Jorgensen, Fremont, NE
James Kaiser, Fordyce, NE
Jeorgi Kalisek, Paul, ID
Casey Keene, Bakersfield, CA
Adam Kelly, Bennington, NE
Reece Kelly, Parker, CO
River Kelly, Lake Park, IA
Olivia Kempkes, Hickman, NE
Kassandra Kent, Hebron, NE
Madilyn Kessel, Denison, IA
James Kilburn, Liverpool
Chloe Kirby, Fremont, NE
Kadisyn Kircher, Leawood, KS
Daniel Klausmeier, Zuni, VA
Raven Knight, Nickerson, NE
Katie Koenig, Ewing, NE
Ayden Koss-Marshall, Lincoln, NE
Dylan Kucera, Fremont, NE
Mikayla Kuhl, Omaha, NE
Whitney Laritson, Walton, NE
Mackenzie Larkin, Lincoln, NE
Chasten Larson, Lincoln, NE
Dylan Laufer, Fremont, NE
Alexander Law, Slidell, LA
Victoria Leffler, Fremont, NE
Bradley Lehmann, Denver, CO
Julianne Lewis, Adrian, MI
Caitlin Lilienthal, Grand Island, NE
Chase Lipsys, Fremont, NE
Jeffrey Little, La Vista, NE
Shaun Mallett, Pleasant Hill, MO
Antonya Manzo, Omaha, NE
Cassandra Martin, Le Mars, IA
Elizabeth Martinez Camacho, South Sioux City, NE
Daniel McBriarty Bondi Junction
Thomas McCoppin, Auburn, NE
Anthony Medina, Omaha, NE
Paige Meier, West Point, NE
Alaina Melanson, Santee, CA
Alyssa Mendlik, Fremont, NE
Paige Mestl, Henderson, NE
Kole Metts, Pearson, GA
Jensyn Meyer, Milford, NE
Kaylee Meyer, Papillion, NE
Jaden Miller, North Platte, NE
Jared Money, Claremont
Larry Moore, Fremont, NE
Sydney Morehouse, Papillion, NE
Kennedy Morgan, Walthill, NE
Alexandra Muessel, Prague, NE
Jake Mullendore, Amery, WI
Kathryn Muller, Morse Bluff, NE
Reina Muro, West Point, NE
Cal Narber, Phillips, NE
Hunter Nathan Howells, NE
Amber Nelson, Lexington, NE
Mackenzie Neth, Omaha, NE
Emily Neujahr, Shelby, NE
Michelle Niederle, Omaha, NE
Kassandra Noden, Lavista, NE
Emily Nyffeler, Omaha, NE
Lance Nyffeler, Omaha, NE
Courtney O'Connell, North Bend, NE
Claire Oborny David City, NE
Emma Oborny, David City, NE
Elvis Offe, Omaha, NE
Shaylee Oldham, Belton, MO
Abby Olson, Omaha, NE
Daniel Olson, Liberty, MO
Rochelle Olson, Wahoo, NE
Emily Overturf, Sutton, NE
Cole Parman, Albany, MO
Bryce Parsons, Santee, CA
Jodel Patino, Fremont, NE
Jennifer Pearson, Elkhorn, NE
Courtney Pelland, North Platte, NE
Alexsus Perry, Fremont, NE
Brooke Phillips, Ashland, NE
Karla Pineda-Gutierrez, Omaha, NE
Michael Placzek, Elkhorn, NE
Madison Plummer, Newberg, OR
Lorren Rahn, Omaha, NE
Eric Rajaniemi, El Segundo, CA
David Ray, Pensacola, FL
Meredith Reehl, Columbia, MO
Aleda Renter, Harlan, IA
Jacob Reynolds, Griswold, IA
Dillon Rinne, Beatrice, NE
Alana Roberg, Oakland, NE
Joseph Rodriguez, Fort Worth, TX
Cassidy Rohs, Omaha, NE
Robert Rongisch, Sutherland, NE
Rylan Rudd, Ames, IA
Thomas Rutter, Clive, IA
Roberto Saenz, Mission, TX
Vivian Sanchez, Fremont, NE
Bowen Sandquist, Johnston, IA
Emilio Saucedo, Papillion, NE
Adam Schacht , Menominee, MI
Tiffany Scheele, Utica, NE
Luke Schlesselman, Oskaloosa, IA
William Schmidt, La Vista, NE
Brittney Schnicke, Kentwood, MI
Madison Schuster, Lincoln, NE
Katya Segovia Ayala, Fremont, NE
Mackenzie Sempeck, Omaha, NE
Maggie Sempeck, Omaha, NE
Madison Severson, Omaha, NE
Samantha Shepard, Fremont, NE
Sheila Sheppard, Omaha, NE
Madison Shockey, York, NE
Stacie Sides, Fremont, NE
Jada Simpson, Moscow, ID
Hakim Sims, Fremont, NE
Savannah Sindelar, North Bend, NE
Bobbi Singleton, Lincoln, NE
Paige Skidmore Omaha, NE
Denton Skogen, Casper, WY
Colby Sluka, Lincoln, NE
Kylee Smallfoot, Elkhorn, NE
Summer Smejkal, Columbus, NE
Alexander Smith, Denison, IA
Baylee Snyder, Council Bluffs, IA
Nathan I Spicka, Wahoo, NE
Haley Spies, Fremont, NE
Elyse Splichal, Bellevue, NE
Dalton Staller, New Lisbon, WI
Robert Steed, Fremont, NE
Spencer Stenger, Omaha, NE
Lauren Stewart, Draper, UT
Brook Svoboda, Deweese, NE
Michael Taddonio, Arlington, TX
Hallie Tarnick, Gretna, NE
Kahyra Tasco, Omaha, NE
Jason Taylor, Fremont, NE
Quentin Ternus, Maryville, MO
Morgan Teten, Malcolm, NE
Paige Thelen, Stanton, NE
Rachel Thigpen, Santee, CA
Caseyann Thompson, Omaha, NE
Blair Thurman, Omaha, NE
Wyatt Tremayne, Homer, NE
Corbyn Trumbley, Lincoln, NE
Justice Uwazurike, Omaha, NE
Alexis VanDerWerf, Tucson, AZ
Joseph Vest, Adel, IA
Alexis Villwok, Fremont, NE
Ryan Vitera, Grand Island, NE
Danson Vuong, Fremont, NE
Nerissa Wagner, Leesburg, VA
Melissa Warner, Fremont, NE
Anna Watts, Ogallala, NE
Mackenzie Wecker, O'Neill, NE
Sydney Weirich, Beatrice, NE
Lucas Weyrich , Bad Urach
Kayla Wick, Gering, NE
Danielle Wills, Bellevue, NE
Carissa Wilson, Gretna, NE
Peyton Wingert, North Sioux City, SD
Nolan Wolff, Blair, NE
Sarah Wood, Shenandoah, IA
Guy Woodle, Papillion, NE
Alexander Zoller, Lenexa, KS
Taylor Zylstra, Omaha, NE

President's List

Sydnie Adams, Shelby, NE
Hailee Bazer, Omaha, NE
Kelsey Beebe, Watertown, SD
Kylie Belt, Emerson, NE
Theo Blum, Wahoo, NE
Jessica Boehle, Gothenburg, NE
Emma Bonacci, Omaha, NE
Erin Bovill, Fremont, NE
Shea Brashear, Escondido, CA
Shelby Bretschneider, Pierce, NE
Hannah Bussa, Fremont, NE
Kayla Bussing, Council Bluffs, IA
Bailey Clark, Springfield, IL
Abigail Coday, Howells, NE
Sarah Croft, Omaha, NE
Kloie Doublin, Bargersville, IN
Libby Drehmel, Omaha, NE
Madison Egr, Yutan, NE
Wylicia Faley, Battle Ground, WA
Marley Farrell, Long Beach, CA
Alexander France, Omaha, NE
Katie Fritchie, Lincoln, NE
Emily Gardeman, Lyons, NE
Nicole Gattenby, Allen , TX
Melissa Godoy, Columbus, NE
Alycia Goodlett, Omaha, NE
Ty Hansen, Fremont, NE
Caitlyn Hart, Plainview, NE
Mina Haussler, Lawrence, NE
Kamryn Hayhurst, Hickman, NE
Maggie Hiatt, Springfield, NE
Andrew Hillmer, Omaha, NE
Summer Hospodka, Omaha, NE
Sean Kelley, Gillette, WY
Jacob Klein, Fremont, NE
Brittany, Klich, Omaha, NE
Kristina Knight, Fremont, NE
Shelbi Larson, Malcolm, NE
Martin Lopez, Bellevue, NE
Alex Maguire, Norfolk, NE
Alexis Manley Omaha, NE
Gabriel Martinez, Fort Collins, CO
Chaleigh Mattson, Wahoo, NE
Sydney Mcgruder, Omaha, NE
Hayley McMartin, Cheyenne, WY
Riley McMillan, Elkhorn, NE
Madison Meadows, Elkhorn, NE
Robert Mendlik, Fremont, NE
Lauren Montgomery, Fairfield, CA
Jose Moreno, Omaha, NE
McKenna Nauss, Berthoud, CO
Andrea Neahous, Port Washington, WI
Chansea Nelson, Exira, IA
Blake Neumann, Fremont, NE
Stephanie Norrick, Grants Pass, OR
Priscilla O'Dowd, Omaha, NE
Hadley Oberg, Fremont, NE
Alexis Oden, Beatrice, NE
Marty Oliverius, Cedar Bluffs, NE
Jacqueline Opheim, Bennington, NE
Braska Patterson, Stanton, NE
Alyssa Pearson, Elkhorn, NE
Kyler Peetz, North Loup, NE
Biannah Peji-Palm, Washington DC, DC
Wendy Pella, Omaha, NE
Morgan Pernicek, Omaha, NE
Jessica Peters, Omaha, NE
Karlie Petersen, Crescent, IA
Taylor Petersen, Auburn, NE
Kaitlyn Polodna, Omaha, NE
Amber Pribyl, Milligan, NE
Jonathan Quintanilla, Fremont, NE
Jessica Rehtus, Minden, NE
Clare Richardson, Bellevue, NE
Hannah Robison, Omaha, NE
Shelby Rupprecht, Fremont, NE
Erin Scheidt, Waipahu, HI
Madalyn Schmaltz, West Fargo, ND
Annaliesa Schneider, Bellevue, NE
Abby Schweers, Ponca, NE
Weston Shepard, Marengo, IL
Jessica Shonka, Dodge, NE
Myles Shonsey, Omaha, NE
Samantha Shuler, Valley, NE
KaitlynnnSimon, Brock, NE
Nicole Skovsende, Omaha, NE
Sheyenne Smith, Macedonia, IA
Bradyn Snell, Gibbon, NE
Laura Speer, Omaha, NE
Brooke Sperry, Omaha, NE
Myranda Starner, Glenwood, IA
Lauren Stiles, Lincoln, NE
Abigail Stogdill, Blair, NE
Madison Stolley, Fremont, NE
Lindsay Tamasi, Fremont, NE
Mattie Traphagan, Omaha, NE
Dalton Tremayne, Homer, NE
Isabelle Uhl-Chmiel, Wausau,WI
Shane Uptagrafft, Racine, MN
John Vickerman, Bellevue, NE
Lukas Vopnford, Blair, NE
Madison Voss, South Sioux City, NE
Zachary Voss, Virginia, MN
Melissa Wagner, Carroll, IA
Samantha Wagner, South Wales, NY
Amethyst Walnofer, Columbus, NE
Kendra Weber, Littleton, CO
Jordyn Werth, Fremont, NE
Jeanette White, Omaha, NE
Dalton Wilcox, Quincy, CA
Jaycee Winton, Grand Island, NE
Jordan Woodward, Bennington, NE
Colin Wright, Plainview, NE
Monica Zamora, Fremont, NE
Harlee Zancanelli, Henderson, CO
Samuel Zwiener, Sartell, MN