Connect

Midland University - Fremont, Ne
 
 

Midland University announces Spring 2017 President’s and Dean’s Lists

Midland University announces Spring 2017 President’s and Dean’s Lists

Jun 14th , 2017

Midland University has recognized the outstanding achievements of students with the announcement of the Spring 2017 President’s List and Dean’s List. Overall, 386 students were honored.

To qualify for either list, students must take at least 12 credit hours. Those on the President’s List must complete coursework with a semester GPA of 4.0. Those on the Dean’s List must complete all coursework with a GPA of 3.5 to 3.99.

Members of the elite groups stand out among a student body that is at record enrollment levels. They are also part of a particularly active campus community that features 31 varsity-level sports, a preforming arts program that offers more than 250 opportunities to students, and a wide variety of clubs and activities. Combined, these help maximize opportunities for character growth, participation, and engagement within Midland’s residential campus community.

Students being honored include:

President’s List

Mason Amundson, Fremont, NE
Jenny Bair, Braddyville, IA
Hailee Bazer, Omaha, NE
Kylie Belt, Emerson, NE
Antonio Belteton-Orr, Thonotosassa, FL
Michelle Benda, Omaha, NE
Shea Brashear, Escondido, CA
Shelby Bretschneider, Pierce, NE
Dylan Burenheide, Beatrice, NE
Kayla Bussing, Council Bluffs, IA
Samantha Cash, Hooper, NE
Jessica Childress, Colorado Springs, CO
Patrick Cleary, Louisville, NE
Abigail Coday, Howells, NE
Sarah Conlee, Rapid City, SD
Traci Corcoran, Fremont, NE
Alicia Dale, Burlington, WI
Rayden DeLawter, Bennington, NE
Lexie Dooley, Missouri Valley, IA
Keaton Eisenmenger, Norfolk, NE
Alexandria Ferrington, Blair, NE
MeKota Fogg, North Bend, NE
Jaden Fox, American Fork, UT
Katie Fritchie, Lincoln, NE
Claire Fuchser, Columbus, NE
Reagan Gaynor, Oakland, IA
Keaton Gracey, Ainsworth, NE
Anna Grovijohn, Dodge, NE
Amanda Hansen, West Point, NE
Emmie Hansen, Fremont, NE
Jessica Harms, Wilcox, NE
Frankie Hass, Ithaca, NE
Dylan Hatanelas, Cheyenne, WY
Patrick Hays, Elkhorn, NE
Collin Heath, Weeping Water, NE
KC Heimann, Howells, NE
Samantha Herley, Elgin, NE
Melissa Hirschman, Omaha, NE
Lauren Hopken, Geneva, NE
Hunter Horrocks, Fremont, NE
Maelyn Huebert, Bradshaw, NE
Ejanae Hume, Council Bluffs, IA
Kadeyn Johnson, O'Neill, NE
Ryan Jones, Arvada, CO
Paige Kapperman, Unadilla, NE
Cody King, Bellevue, NE
Reba Kingsley, Waverly, IA
Pamela Knapp, Fremont, NE
Gabrielle Knobbe, West Point, NE
Megan Kucks, Elkhorn, NE
BaiLeigh Leach, Grand Island, NE
Colbi Lierman, Papillion, NE
Jadynn Luebbe, Lincoln, NE
Danielle Martin, Le Mars, IA
Katie Matzen, Tekamah, NE
Rebecca Maynard, Omaha, NE
Lucas McCord, Bennington, NE
Allicia McDonald, Fremont, NE
Hayley McMartin, Cheyenne, WY
Morgan McNally, Pleasant Dale, NE
Molly Milbrandt, Omaha, NE
Allyssa Millar, Media, PA
McKenna Nauss, Berthoud, CO
Jessica Nekl, Shelby, NE
Tori Nelson, Columbus, NE
Gavin Nielson, Nebraska City, NE
Priscilla O'Dowd, Omaha, NE
Britta Olson, Sioux Falls, SD
Joelle Overkamp, Papillion, NE
Miranda Paul, Lincoln, NE
Michael Peatrowsky, Omaha, NE
Biannah Peji-Palm, Corona, CA
Jessica Peters, Omaha, NE
Karlie Petersen, Crescent, IA
Amanda Pieper, Fremont, NE
Bailey Preston, Omaha, NE
Amber Pribyl, Milligan, NE
Jonathan Quintanilla, Emporia, KS
Brooke Reeson, West Point, NE
Jessica Rehtus, Minden, NE
Morgan Ridenour, Grants Pass, OR
Rylan Rudd, Ames, IA
Shelby Rupprecht, Fremont, NE
Karla Sanchez, Fremont, NE
Mary Scott, Omaha, NE
Madison Severson, Omaha, NE
Malia Shimabukuro, Honolulu, HI
Jada Simpson, Moscow, ID
Lacy Sims, Omaha, NE
Nicole Skovsende, Omaha, NE
Joshua Smith, Fremont, NE
Sheyenne Smith, Macedonia, IA
Bradyn Snell, Gibbon, NE
Baylee Snyder, Council Bluffs, IA
Joel Sommerfeld, Murgon, Queensland, Australia
Laura Speer, Omaha, NE
Kelsea Steffens, Fort Collins, CO
Ulises Susano, Fremont, NE
Michael Taddonio, Arlington, TX
Hallie Tarnick, Omaha, NE
Paige Thelen, Stanton, NE
Jordan Thiem, Waterloo, NE
Lukas Vopnford, Blair, NE
Alexander Way, Fremont, NE
Kendra Weber, Littleton, CO
Kayla Wick, Gering, NE
Monte Williams, Buena Park, CA
Ashley Willms, Omaha, NE
Darienne Wood, Fremont, NE
James Wood, Elkhorn, NE
Colin Wright, Plainview, NE

Monica Zamora, Omaha, NE

Dean’s List

Annie Allmand, Holdrege, NE
Hamza Alsharif, Fremont, NE
Francisca Alvarez, Fremont, NE
Madison Anderson, Auburn, NE
Courtney Artz, Omaha, NE
Abel Avila, Fremont, NE
Chelsea Baker, Omaha, NE
Adam, Ball, Manistee, MI
Kalynn Batterton, Loveland, CO
Mashea Beman, Alma, NE
Maddison Bittner, Fremont, NE
Avery Blahauvietz, Eagle, NE
Tyler Boesch, Blair, NE
Erin Bovill, Fremont, NE
Alexander Boyer, Plano, TX
Angela Brazil, Half Moon Bay, CA
Natoya Brown, Fremont, NE
Sadie Brown, Fremont, NE
Jody Bryant, Omaha, NE
Laura Budde, Marquette, NE
Allison Buehring, Papillion, NE
Shelby Burr, Syracuse, NE
Tara Busselman, Fremont, NE
Patti Callahan, Dearborn, MO
Meredith Campagna, Omaha, NE
Kathy Campbell, Ames, NE
Mason Carpenter, Lincoln, NE
Cortland Cassidy, Hooper, NE
Cutty Castillo, Fremont, NE
Matthew Childress, Colorado Springs, CO
Jesse Christensen, Omaha, NE
Tristan Colgrove, Holdrege, NE
Megan Collins, Nashville, TN
Baylee Conley, Bellevue, NE
Virginia Cooke, Fremont, NE
Zackary Couey, Huntington Beach, CA
Tyler Craven, Ashland, NE
Cesar Cuellar, Canton, SD
Alexis Czaplewski, Grand Island, NE
Jacob Denning, Keenesburg, CO
Drennan Dolsky, Bartlesville, OK
Torie Egger, Columbus, NE
Alexander Elliot, Omaha, NE
Stephen Ellis, Savannah, MO
Joseph Evans, Omaha, NE
Marley Farrell, Long Beach, CA
Christine Felty, Omaha, NE
Crystal Fortune, Roca, NE
Christopher Foster, Rio Rancho, NM
Mariah Frana, Fremont, NE
Courtney Frick, Omaha, NE
Teresa Frost, Fremont, NE
Olivia Furne, Arnold, NE
Zachary Ganzel, Fremont, NE
Alejandra Garcia, Elkhorn, NE
Devin Gardner, Omaha, NE
Samantha Garrison, DeWitt, NE
Marty Gaskin, Cedar Bluffs, NE
Zachary Gates, Waterloo, NE
Brendan Gefre, White Bear Lake, MN
Courtney Gendreau, Fremont, NE
Tanner Gideon, Wood River, NE
Hunter Giesselmann, Fremont, NE
Melissa Godoy, Columbus, NE
Caleb Goeken, Stanton, NE
Anthony Goetz, Elizabeth, CO
Candice Goldfinch, Snohomish, WA
Travis Grafe-Cline, Avoca, NE
Parker Grass, Papillion, NE
Taylor Grass, Papillion, NE
Sean Graves, West Des Moines, IA
Bianca Haag, Arlington, NE
Erica Hall, Omaha, NE
Haley Hall, Lincoln, NE
Maribeth Hall, Bennington, NE
Ty Hansen, Fremont, NE
Tessa Hardin, Gordon, NE
Caitlyn Hart, Plainview, NE
Bailey Hartman, Bennington, NE
Mina Haussler, Lawrence, NE
Jacy Hawk, Gretna, NE
Nicholas Hayes, Clarks, NE
James Heckart, Ovilla, TX
Sara Heintzelman, Nickerson, NE
Savion Hollins-Passmore, Oak Harbor, WA
Jonah Hoshino, Waipahu, HI
Emily Hoss, Waverly, NE
Kaylene Hoyt, Pleasantville, IA
Jack Hughes, Thunder Bay, ON
Daniel Jahn, Omaha, NE
Luke Janning, Omaha, NE
Miranda Jones, Greenwood, NE
Kialynne Jorgensen, Fremont, NE
Taylor Juroe, Anaheim Hills, CA
James Kaiser, Fordyce, NE
Jonathan Keenan, Omaha, NE
Casey Keene, Bakersfield, CA
Sean Kelley, Gillette, WY
River Kelly, Lake Park, IA
Olivia Kempkes, Hickman, NE
Kassandra Kent, Hebron, NE
Samuel King, Fremont, NE
Chloe Kirby, Fremont, NE
Hailey Kirby, Fremont, NE
Axel Klausen, Omaha, NE
Daniel Klausmeier, Zuni, VA
Jacob Klein, Fremont, NE
Kristina Knight, Fremont, NE
Kurt Knight, Norfolk, NE
Katie Koenig, Ewing, NE
Shayla Koory, Omaha, NE
Keaton Kreikemeier, Norfolk, NE
Tait Kreikemeier, Fremont, NE
Keenan Kremke, Burwell, NE
Logan Krug, Omaha, NE
Mikayla Kuhl, Omaha, NE
Whitney Laritson, Walton, NE
Kimberly Larson, Cedar Bluffs, NE
Dylan Laufer, Fremont, NE
Bradley Lehmann, Denver, CO
Rachael Lehr, Lincoln, NE
Jordan Lempka, Sterling, NE
Jacob Lenagh, Omaha, NE
Jeni Leversee, Louisville, NE
Ariel Lichty, O'Neill, NE
Trevor Logeman, Bennington, NE
Emma-Lea Ludwick, Papillion, NE
Gabrielle Luna, Commerce City, CO
Alex Maguire, Norfolk, NE
Alexis Manley, Omaha, NE
Sara Marker, Vermillion, SD
Cassandra Martin, Le Mars, IA
Jasmin Martinez, Fremont, NE
Betsy Maschmann, Davenport, NE
Daniel McBriarty, Bondi Junction, Australia
Sean McKinney, Omaha, NE
Kristin McLaughlin, Omaha, NE
Charli McNeill, Craig, NE
Jacob McThenia, Westminster, MD
Paige Mestl, Henderson, NE
Jensyn Meyer, Milford, NE
Kaylee Meyer, Papillion, NE
Tristin Mikkelsen, Omaha, NE
Kaitlin Milan, Omaha, NE
Michaela Millikan, Bennington, NE
Karli Mohler, Lincoln, NE
Brittney Molinaro, Zion, IL
Angel Monaghan, Fremont, NE
Kennedy Morgan, Walthill, NE
Kathryn Muller, Morse Bluff, NE
Ashley Muraoka, Broomfield, CO
McKenzie Mustion, Hershey, NE
Hunter Nathan, Howells, NE
Tyler Nelson, Columbus, NE
Zachary Nelson, Elkhorn, NE
Olivia Neth, Elkhorn, NE
Blake Neumann, Fremont, NE
Shalamar Nguyen, Fremont, NE
Taylor Nguyen, Chaska, MN
Mallory Nichelson, Fremont, NE
Kassandra Noden, Lavista, NE
Jack Noel, Omaha, NE
Holly Nutter, Lincoln, NE
Courtney O'Connell, North Bend, NE
Alexis Oden, Beatrice, NE
Brandon O'Donnell, Fremont, NE
Brianna Oftedahl, Albert Lea, MN
Shaylee Oldham, Belton, MO
Jill Olson, Lincoln, NE
Gustavo Olvera, Columbus, NE
Jacqueline Opheim, Bennington, NE
Kelli Otto, Lincoln, NE
Logan Paasch, Valley, NE
Mattia Pace, Busto Arsizio, Italy
Nicholas Pate, Inver Grove Heights, MN
Braska Patterson, Stanton, NE
Rachel Pavelka, Oxford, NE
Camden Persigehl, Omaha, NE
Joshua Petersen, Papillion, NE
Taylor Petersen, Auburn, NE
Skyler Peterson, Seward, NE
Aaron Pierce, Gering, NE
Lance Pinkall, Gretna, NE
Michael Placzek, Fremont, NE
Heidi Quintanilla, Fremont, NE
Aaron Rafalko, Junction City, KS
Lorren Rahn, Omaha, NE
Ian Recla, Mahanoy Plane, PA
Savanah Reed, Arlington, NE
Meredith Reehl, Columbia, MO
Jonah Renter, Blair, NE
Mikenah Rieken, Dannebrog, NE
Dillon Rinne, Beatrice, NE
Tyler Ripperger, Hastings, NE
Jessica Rivera, Las Vegas, NV
Erica Roane, Neola, IA
Alana Roberg, Oakland, NE
Nathaniel Rock, Hooper, NE
Cassidy Rohs, Omaha, NE
Robert Rongisch, Sutherland, NE
Ryder Ross, Faribault, MN
Sarah Rowe, Columbus, WI
Antonia Royal-Whitmore, Rockford, IL
Colby Ruiter, Goldfield, IA
Tiffany Scheele, Utica, NE
Madalyn Schmaltz, West Fargo, ND
Annaliesa Schneider, Bellevue, NE
Kassie Schneider, Kennard, NE
Victoria Schnitker, Omaha, NE
Melissa Schroeder, Omaha, NE
Branden Scott, Warsaw, IN
Brennen Settles, Fremont, NE
Clayton Shepard, Fremont, NE
Weston Shepard, Marengo, IL
Myles Shonsey, Omaha, NE
Sweta Shrestha, Fremont, NE
Hakim Sims, Fremont, NE
Desirae Sindelar, North Bend, NE
Erica Slagle, Osmond, NE
Christian Slupe, Littleton, CO
Michelle Smith, Fremont, NE
Zachary Smrcina, Fremont, NE
Kaylee Sorensen, Blair, NE
Grace Spath, Fremont, NE
Myranda Starner, Glenwood, IA
Tyler Stedman, Wichita, KS
Lauren Stewart, Draper, UT
Lauren Stiles, Lincoln, NE
Madison Stolley, Fremont, NE
Andrew Storms, Fremont, NE
Ryan Stungis, Omaha, NE
Dylan Sutton, Plattsmouth, NE
Tanner Swett, Omaha, NE
Adalie Thomas, Weeping Water, NE
Blair Thurman, Omaha, NE
Cheryl Timm, Fremont, NE
Courtney Tjards, Omaha, NE
Ryan Tomlinson, Plano, TX
Welina Tong, Mountain View, HI
Cassaundra Trumbley, Lincoln, NE
Mandi Uecker, Meadow Grove, NE
Isabelle Uhl-Chmiel, Wausau, WI
Shane Uptagrafft, Racine, MN
Megan Urzendowski, Council Bluffs, IA
Jack Van Dam, Garden Grove, CA
Kiana Vazquez, Kenosha, WI
Lashara Verner, Fremont, NE
Joseph Vest, Adel, IA
Ryan Vitera, Grand Island, NE
Kari Volk, Fargo, ND
Zachary Voss, Virginia, MN
Danon Vowell, Omaha, NE
Collin Wade, Blair, NE
Melissa Wagner, Carroll, IA
Preston Walford, Tekamah, NE
Rebecca Walker, Omaha, NE
Benjamin Warner, Waverly, NE
Anna Watts, Ogallala, NE
Brittne Westerman, West Point, NE
Amanda Willms, Omaha, NE
Zachary Wilson, Omaha, NE
Jack Winkler, Cedar Creek, NE
Nolan Wolff, Blair, NE
Hannah Wolzen, Hickman, NE
Nicholas Wood, Rockledge, FL
Jordan Woodward, Bennington, NE
Erika Wright, Pierson, IA
Tammie Yoshimori, Koloa, HI
Rahtaya Young, O'Neill, NE
Harlee Zancanelli, Henderson, CO
Anttenh Zia, Sioux Falls, SD
Alexander Zoller, Lenexa, KS
Samuel Zwiener, Sartell, MN